World of O: The best starting point for International Orienteering News
From date
   To date
   Calendar type
Within
Center position
   Event types
 
  >> More search options
Sep 2014
26.09-29.09 Vihor preO challenge - preWTOC 2015 event Croatia Zagreb
27.09-28.09 Czech Championships - long distance Czech Republic Novy Bor
27.09-05.10 Australian Orienteering Championships Australia Perth, Western Australia
27.09-28.09 XXVI Suunto Games in Estonia Estonia Ruusmäe
27.09-28.09 Campeonato Ibérico Feminino (Female Iberian Championships) Portugal Idanha-a-Nova
27.09-28.09 Paris O'Tour France Paris
27.09-28.09 6th and 7th Event of the German Championships in MTBO Germany Thalheim/Erzgebirge
27.09-28.09 Czech O-championship - long Czech Republic Hamr na Jezere
29.09-10.10 Five + Five 2014 Crotia - Montenegro - Italy Montenegro Dubrovnik, Cetinje, Bari
Oct 2014
01.10 Szybki Mózg E6 Poland Warszawa
03.10-05.10 JEC 2014 Belgium Lommel
03.10 World Cup Final 2014 - Final of inofficial Sprint-Relay Worldcup Switzerland Liestal / Basel
03.10-05.10 2014 US Nationals USA Rochester, NY, USA
03.10-05.10 Porto City Race Portugal Porto
04.10 World Cup Final 2014 - Middle distance Switzerland Liestal
04.10 PWT Park World Tour Matera 2014 Italy Matera
05.10 World Cup Final 2014 - Sprint distance Switzerland Liestal
10.10-13.10 North-American Orienteering Championships 2014 Canada Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
11.10-12.10 Race the Castles 2014 Great Britain Edinburgh/Stirling
11.10-12.10 Hungarian Long Distance Championships 2014 Hungary Zsana
11.10-12.10 25 manna Sweden Stockholm
11.10-12.10 Klaipeda 2014 Lithuania Klaipeda
16.10-19.10 Onischuk Cup Ukraina Kyiv
18.10-19.10 Lithuanian Cup - 2014 Lithuania Druskininkai
18.10-19.10 Race the Castles Balmoral Great Britain Aberdeen
18.10 Blodslitet Norway Fredrikstad
18.10-19.10 UNTS Cup 2014 Poland Warszawa
18.10-19.10 Slovak sprint relays championship Slovakia Bratislava
19.10 Tenerife October Event (Las Lagunetas) Spain La Esperanza
19.10 Slovak Championships - long distance Slovakia Bratislava
25.10-26.10 Veluwe 2 Days Netherlands Ede
25.10-26.10 Smĺlandskavlen Sweden Värnamo
28.10-02.11 Istanbul 5 Days Turkey Istanbul
Nov 2014
01.11-02.11 Trofeu Internacional Ciutat de Barcelona TIC BCN '14 Spain Barcelona
01.11-02.11 62th AUTUMN SPARTACUS CUP Hungary Csákvár
08.11 II Rogaining Cap de Creus Spain El Port de la Selva
09.11 Jćttemilen Denmark Copenhagen
15.11-16.11 Juniper Open Autumn 2014 Hungary Bócsa
16.11 Tenerife November Event (Las Calderetas) Spain Ravelo (El Sauzal)
16.11 ASOPE STRASBOURG CITY RACE France STRASBOURG
Dec 2014
01.12-30.04 Training in Antalya Turkey ANTALYA
13.12 Rogaining Gran Canaria 2014 Spain Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
14.12 Tenerife December Event (Las Raíces) Spain La Esperanza
26.12-30.12 Sylvester5 Belgium 2014 Belgium Deurne(Nl), Herentals, Hechtel, Zutendaal, Ham
26.12-28.12 Warm up for Tassie Australia Castlemaine
27.12-04.01 Gran Canaria O-Meeting Spain Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
27.12-31.12 Christmas 5 Days Australia Sydney
Jan 2015
02.01-11.01 Oceania Championships & Round 1 2015 World Cup Australia Launceston/Swansea
Feb 2015
07.02-08.02 III Idanha-a-Nova Internacional Meeting Portugal Idanha-a-Nova
27.02-01.03 IV Andalucia-O-Meeting 2015 Spain Punta Umbria (Huelva)
28.02-01.03 Kvarner bay challenge 2015 Croatia Beli, Cres
Mar 2015
07.03-11.03 Lipica open 2015 Slovenia Lipica
14.03-15.03 2nd Liburnija Orienteering Meeting Croatia Krk
21.03-22.03 Slavonija & Baranja Open Croatia Našice
21.03-22.03 Three hills cup Bulgaria Veliko Tarnovo
27.03-29.03 Danish Spring Orienteering Denmark Hillerřd
Apr 2015
03.04-06.04 Jan Kjellström International Festival of Orienteering 2015 Great Britain Broughton in Furness or Newby Bridge
03.04-06.04 Beograd Open Serbia Beograd
04.04-06.04 3 jours de Pâques en Alsace France Mulhouse
04.04 Hungarian Ultra Long Distantance Championships Hungary Balotaszállás
24.04-26.04 I TROFEO DE LAS UNIVERSIDADES EUROPEAS OPEN INTERNACIONAL ORIENTACIÓN VILLA DE TITAGUAS Spain Titaguas
25.04-26.04 PLANA OPEN Bulgaria Sofia
26.04 61. Weinfelder OL Switzerland Weinfelden
30.04-03.05 Velikden Cup Bulgaria Targovishte
May 2015
01.05-03.05 Blackforestorienteering 3days Germany Freiburg
01.05-03.05 3 Days Of Belgium 2015, Foręt d'Anlier Belgium Vlessart
01.05-03.05 Larzac'O : Nationale Sud-Ouest 2015 France Le Caylar
01.05-03.05 Rome Orienteering Meeting 2015 - ROMe2015 Italy Rome
01.05-03.05 Baltic Cup 2015 Poland Wejherowo/Gdynia
01.05-04.05 Lisburn City Festival of Orienteering Ireland Lisburn City
10.05 8. Zimmerbegr OL Switzerland Richterswil
23.05-25.05 Maccabi CUP WRE Hungary Mórahalom
Jun 2015
13.06-14.06 Louna-Jukola 2015 Finland Paimio
Jul 2015
01.07-05.07 Expori 4 days in Lombardia Italy Sesto Calende (VA)
01.07-04.07 Arctic Midnight Orienteering 2015 Greenland Ilulissat
02.07-06.07 Nuuk O-fest (NATLOC) Greenland Nuuk
03.07-05.07 O Festival Tyrol 2015 Austria Innsbruck
08.07-12.07 XXXIV Wawel Cup Poland Ogrodzieniec
10.07-12.01 Skaw-dysten 2015 Denmark Skagen
18.07-24.07 O-Ringen Borĺs 2015 Sweden Borĺs
24.07-26.07 XIII Limanowa Cup Poland Bochnia
25.07-29.07 OOcup/2015 Slovenia Lokve
26.07-01.08 WMOC 2015 Sweden Gothenburg
27.07-01.08 Croatia Open 2015 Croatia Delnice
Aug 2015
01.08-04.08 Bubo cup 2015 Croatia Beli, Cres
02.08-08.08 Scottish 6 days Great Britain Inverness
03.08-08.08 Tallinn O-Week (2xWRE + City Race) Estonia Tallinn
05.08-09.08 BOHEMIA ORIENTEERING 2015 Czech Republic Novy Bor
14.08-16.08 Night Hawk 2015 Norway Oslo
16.08-20.08 Nógrád Hungária Cup 2015 Hungary Salgótarján
Sep 2015
12.09-13.09 Austrian Championship (long-sprint) Austria Leoben
19.09-21.09 Rousse Cup Bulgaria Rousse
19.09 6. Nationaler OL Switzerland Bellinzona
Oct 2015
02.10-04.10 World Cup Final 2015 Switzerland Arosa
18.10 10. Nationaler OL Switzerland Zurich

Add new event