Mar 2024 - more in events.worldofo.com | |||||||||||||||
22.03 | - | 24.03 | MOC Championships 2023 | Italy | Potenza | ||||||||||
22.03 | - | 23.03 | MOC Championships 2024 | Italy | Guardia Perticara Area | ||||||||||
22.03 | - | 24.03 | Three Hills Cup | Bulgaria | Veliko Tarnovo | ||||||||||
23.03 | - | 24.03 | I Troféu Ori Évora Monte | Portugal | Estremoz | ||||||||||
24.03 | Czech O-Tour 2024 - WRE, 2 sprint races in Mirakulum | Czech Republic | Milovice | ||||||||||||
26.03 | - | 01.04 | Dzintaru O-Cup | Amber O-Week | Latvia | Riga | ||||||||||
28.03 | - | 30.03 | Easter 3-days | Denmark | Vejle | ||||||||||
30.03 | - | 31.03 | 22nd Belgrade Trophy 2024 | Serbia | Belgrade | ||||||||||
Apr 2024 - more in events.worldofo.com | |||||||||||||||
01.04 | Lieldienu balva | Latvia | Riga | ||||||||||||
04.04 | Sprint Trial | Hungary | Tatabánya | ||||||||||||
05.04 | - | 06.04 | Israel Open Championships | Israel | Tiberias | ||||||||||
06.04 | - | 07.04 | Tajemnice Dolnego Śląska | Poland | Złotoryja | ||||||||||
06.04 | - | 07.04 | CESOM - Central European Spring Orienteering Meeting | Slovakia | Senica, Kúty, Šaštín-Stráže | ||||||||||
06.04 | - | 07.04 | Kurzemes Pavasaris | Latvia | Ventspils | ||||||||||
12.04 | - | 14.04 | Halden O-Meeting 2024 | Norway | Halden | ||||||||||
13.04 | - | 14.04 | British Orienteering Championships | Great Britain | Whitby | ||||||||||
13.04 | - | 14.04 | Coppa Italia Middle e Long | Italy | Parma | ||||||||||
13.04 | - | 14.04 | Kuyavia Cup | Poland | Wyrzysk | ||||||||||
20.04 | Estonian Sprint Cup 1st event | Estonia | Tallinn | ||||||||||||
20.04 | - | 21.04 | Pavasario Taure Spring Cup | Lithuania | Trakai, Aukstadvaris | ||||||||||
May 2024 - more in events.worldofo.com | |||||||||||||||
03.05 | - | 05.05 | Vilnius 2024 - 3 days orienteering event | Lithuania | Vilnius | ||||||||||
08.05 | - | 12.05 | O'céan 2024 | France | Lège-Cap-Ferret | ||||||||||
10.05 | METROPOLISES OF SOUTHEAST EUROPE 43.Memorial “Cika Dusko Jovanovic” | Serbia | Belgrade and Despotovac | ||||||||||||
11.05 | - | 12.05 | Maastricht City Races | Netherlands | Maastricht | ||||||||||
18.05 | - | 20.05 | IX. Homokháti Ladó-Rec Cup | Hungary | Monor | ||||||||||
18.05 | - | 20.05 | Pfingststaffel - Relais de pentecote | Switzerland | Malleray | ||||||||||
24.05 | - | 26.05 | Pomorze Sprint Cup 2024 | Poland | Kwidzyn | ||||||||||
25.05 | - | 26.05 | 32. SAXBO | Germany | Zittau | ||||||||||
30.05 | - | 02.06 | Croatia 4 days - 24th Zagreb Open Orienteering Event | Croatia | Križevci | ||||||||||
30.05 | - | 02.06 | Romanian Cup/ Maramures Trophy 2024 | Romania | Sighetu Marmatiei | ||||||||||
31.05 | - | 02.06 | Three Days of Apennines | Italy | GENOVA | ||||||||||
31.05 | - | 02.06 | Trondheiom Open | Norway | Trondheim | ||||||||||
Jun 2024 - more in events.worldofo.com | |||||||||||||||
07.06 | - | 09.06 | Thermenland Open 2024 | Alpen Adria Cup 2024 | Austria | Burgau | ||||||||||
20.06 | - | 23.06 | 6. Carinthian Lake Cup | Austria | Villach | ||||||||||
21.06 | - | 30.06 | Pacific Northwest Orienteering Festival | USA | Spokane, WA / Missoula, MT | ||||||||||
22.06 | - | 24.06 | Takas 2024 | Lithuania | Onuškis | ||||||||||
26.06 | - | 29.06 | Arctic Midnight Orienteering 2024 | Greenland | Ilulissat | ||||||||||
27.06 | - | 30.06 | Sørlandsgaloppen | Norway | Bø in Telemark | ||||||||||
28.06 | - | 30.06 | Cansiglio Orienteering Meeting | Italy | Fregona | ||||||||||
28.06 | - | 30.06 | 3 days of Belgium | Belgium | Arlon | ||||||||||
28.06 | - | 30.06 | Mazury Cup 2024 | Poland | Butryny | ||||||||||
28.06 | - | 30.06 | KĀPA 2024 - XXXVII 3 day orienteering competition | Latvia | Daugavpils | ||||||||||
28.06 | - | 30.06 | Czech Masters O-Championships (sprint, middle, long) | Czech Republic | Česká Lípa | ||||||||||
29.06 | - | 30.06 | Hav-O 2024 | Norway | Bergen | ||||||||||
30.06 | - | 05.07 | 56th Kainuu Orienteering Week 2024 | Finland | Kajaani | ||||||||||
Jul 2024 - more in events.worldofo.com | |||||||||||||||
01.07 | - | 07.07 | 5 Days orienteering in Italy | Italy | Paganella | ||||||||||
03.07 | - | 07.07 | Fjord-O 2024 | Norway | Bergen | ||||||||||
03.07 | - | 06.07 | Czech O-Tour 2024 - Pilsen Region (JWOC spectator races) | Czech Republic | Pilsen (Plzeň) | ||||||||||
05.07 | - | 07.07 | Patria Cup 2024 | Poland | Limanowa | ||||||||||
06.07 | Bavarian Forest 5 Days | Germany | Philippsreut | ||||||||||||
11.07 | - | 14.07 | 43. Wawel Cup | Poland | Wysowa-Zdroj | ||||||||||
20.07 | - | 25.07 | Lapland O Week 2024 | Finland | Kittilä | ||||||||||
21.07 | - | 27.07 | Croeso 2024 | Great Britain | Brecon | ||||||||||
25.07 | - | 28.07 | Sudety Cup 2024 | Poland | Stronie Śląskie | ||||||||||
27.07 | - | 28.07 | SEA ORIENTEERING FESTIVAL 2024 | Lithuania | Klaipėda | ||||||||||
30.07 | - | 01.08 | Laesoe 3-days | Denmark | Byrum | ||||||||||
Aug 2024 - more in events.worldofo.com | |||||||||||||||
03.08 | - | 11.08 | Canadian Orienteering Festival | Canada | Toronto, ON | ||||||||||
07.08 | - | 11.08 | SM Ultra + Elgåsprinten | Sweden | Idre | ||||||||||
08.08 | - | 11.08 | OriEngiadina | Switzerland | St. Moritz | ||||||||||
17.08 | - | 18.08 | European Rogaining Championships | Estonia | Misso | ||||||||||
17.08 | - | 18.08 | 49. SIMM - Swiss International Mountain Marathon | Switzerland | 3963 Crans-Montana (VS) Switzerland | ||||||||||
30.08 | - | 01.09 | Vienna O Challenge - Sprint Weekend 2024 | Austria | Vienna | ||||||||||
Sep 2024 - more in events.worldofo.com | |||||||||||||||
26.09 | - | 29.09 | World Cup Finals | Finland | Kuopio | ||||||||||
28.09 | - | 06.10 | Australian Orienteering Championships | Australia | Armidale | ||||||||||
Oct 2024 - more in events.worldofo.com | |||||||||||||||
04.10 | - | 06.10 | II. SUZUKI-Esztergom Kupa City Race Euro Tour | Hungary | Esztergom | ||||||||||
04.10 | - | 06.10 | Brač Orienteering Championship | Croatia | Postira | ||||||||||
10.10 | - | 14.10 | Western Canadian Orienteering Championships WCOC, Extended | Canada | Winnipeg | ||||||||||
10.10 | - | 14.10 | Western Canadian Orienteering Championships WCOC, Extended | Canada | Winnipeg | ||||||||||
11.10 | - | 14.10 | South American Orienteering Championship and Latin Cup | Albania | Medellin | ||||||||||
12.10 | - | 13.10 | Sydney City Race Weekend | Australia | Sydney | ||||||||||
26.10 | - | 28.10 | Czech O-Tour 2024 - Beskydy | Czech Republic | Bílá, Rožnov pod Radhoštěm | ||||||||||
31.10 | - | 03.11 | COMOF - Toscana Orienteering Classic 5° Edition | Italy | Florence | ||||||||||
Nov 2024 - more in events.worldofo.com | |||||||||||||||
09.11 | - | 11.11 | North Sea Trophy 2024 | Belgium | Koksijde | ||||||||||
Dec 2024 - more in events.worldofo.com | |||||||||||||||
26.12 | - | 30.12 | Sylvester 5 Days 2024 | Belgium | North East Belgium | ||||||||||
27.12 | - | 30.12 | Winter Orienteering & Spa | Hungary | Kiskunmajsa |
Add new event
See more events in events.WorldofO.com calendar