Mar 2008 - more in events.worldofo.com | |||||||||||||||
28.03 | - | 30.03 | SpringCup 2008 | Denmark | Copenhagen | ||||||||||
29.03 | - | 30.03 | Strazilovo Cup | Serbia | Novi Sad | ||||||||||
29.03 | - | 30.03 | Vestfold 2-dagers | Norway | Larvik | ||||||||||
29.03 | - | 30.03 | Semmelweis and Hegyisport (Mountainsport) Cup | Hungary | Vérteskozma | ||||||||||
30.03 | Stars Spring WRE _ to be rescheduled due to too much snow on the ground 3 weeks before race | Canada | Toronto | ||||||||||||
30.03 | Tokai | South Africa | Cape Town | ||||||||||||
30.03 | 1. WOLV-Cup, 5. OLCup Wienerwald | Austria | Maria Enzersdorf | ||||||||||||
Apr 2008 - more in events.worldofo.com | |||||||||||||||
04.04 | holde ol cup I | Switzerland | Bubendorf | ||||||||||||
04.04 | - | 06.04 | Flying Pig | USA | Cincinnati, Ohio | ||||||||||
05.04 | Middle distance | France | Clérmont l'Hérault | ||||||||||||
05.04 | Tal El | Israel | Ako | ||||||||||||
05.04 | - | 06.04 | CESOM 2008 | Slovakia | Šaštín-Stráže, Kúty, Senica | ||||||||||
05.04 | - | 06.04 | Göteborgsdubbeln | Sweden | Gothenburg | ||||||||||
05.04 | Romeleträffen Saturday | Sweden | Lund | ||||||||||||
05.04 | - | 06.04 | 2° Italian Cup 2008 | Italy | Trento | ||||||||||
05.04 | NOM 2008 | Switzerland | Andelfingen | ||||||||||||
05.04 | - | 13.04 | EuOC2008 training camp "Kurzemes Spring" | Latvia | Liepaja | ||||||||||
06.04 | National semi-final southwest France | France | Le Caylar | ||||||||||||
06.04 | Romeleträffen Sunday | Sweden | Lund | ||||||||||||
10.04 | - | 13.04 | Moravian Open Championships | Czech Republic | Prostějov | ||||||||||
12.04 | - | 13.04 | Postás Cup | Hungary | Táborfalva | ||||||||||
12.04 | National Sprint Event | Italy | Imola (Bologna) | ||||||||||||
12.04 | - | 13.04 | 2 days Bavarian forest | Germany | Deggendorf | ||||||||||
12.04 | - | 13.04 | WE in Saint-Etienne, FRANCE | France | Saint-Etienne | ||||||||||
12.04 | - | 13.04 | Memorijal Stipice Mesica | Croatia | Zagreb | ||||||||||
12.04 | - | 13.04 | Norwegian Spring | Norway | Halden | ||||||||||
12.04 | - | 13.04 | Middle Distance Championships / National Event | Switzerland | Hüttwilen | ||||||||||
13.04 | Micro orienteering Sunday race | Czech Republic | Jablonec nad Nisou | ||||||||||||
13.04 | Klein Simonsvlei | South Africa | Stellenbosch, Cape Town | ||||||||||||
13.04 | Royal Micr-O Challenge - 08 | Latvia | Riga (capital city) | ||||||||||||
16.04 | Mass start | Belgium | Leuven | ||||||||||||
18.04 | - | 20.04 | "27. Memorijal Cika Dusko Jovanovic" | Serbia | Belgrade | ||||||||||
18.04 | holde ol cup II | Switzerland | Liestal | ||||||||||||
18.04 | - | 20.04 | Østfold O-weekend, CC jr/sr | Norway | Moss | ||||||||||
19.04 | - | 20.04 | Tipo Cup - Budapest Grand Prix | Hungary | Vértessomló | ||||||||||
19.04 | Czech Championship superlong | Czech Republic | Jedovnice | ||||||||||||
19.04 | British Long Elite and Age Group Championships | Great Britain | Inverness | ||||||||||||
19.04 | MOK-OL | Sweden | Malmö | ||||||||||||
19.04 | - | 20.04 | German Orienteering Championships ultralong | Germany | 50 km to Dresden | ||||||||||
19.04 | Trofeu de orientação do Porto - 4ª edição | Portugal | Porto | ||||||||||||
20.04 | British Relay Championships | Great Britain | Inverness | ||||||||||||
21.04 | - | 27.04 | World School Orienteering Championships | Great Britain | Edinburgh | ||||||||||
25.04 | - | 27.04 | Liguria / Italian Middle Champs | Italy | Genoa | ||||||||||
25.04 | - | 28.04 | Cupa «Velikden» 2008 | Bulgaria | Targovishte | ||||||||||
26.04 | - | 27.04 | 10Mila | Sweden | Rosersberg | ||||||||||
26.04 | - | 27.04 | Eco-Endurance Challenge | Canada | Halifax | ||||||||||
26.04 | - | 27.04 | Spring OL - Top of Skåne | Sweden | Kågeröd, Helsingborg | ||||||||||
26.04 | - | 27.04 | Western Cape Championships | South Africa | Grabouw, Cape Town |
Add new event
See more events in events.WorldofO.com calendar