Aug 2008 - more in events.worldofo.com | |||||||||||||||
01.08 | - | 31.08 | Lee Kemp | Estonia | Tallinn or Voru | ||||||||||
03.08 | - | 09.08 | 6 Aveyron Days | France | Cornus | ||||||||||
03.08 | - | 09.08 | Croeso 2008 | Great Britain | Tredegar | ||||||||||
04.08 | - | 10.08 | Laramie Daze | USA | Laramie, Wyoming | ||||||||||
08.08 | - | 10.08 | Grand Prix Polonia 2008 | Poland | Katy Rybackie/Gdansk | ||||||||||
08.08 | - | 10.08 | Aargauer 3 Tage OL 2008 | Switzerland | Vordemwald | ||||||||||
08.08 | - | 10.08 | MTBO Briedis 2008 | Lithuania | Moletai | ||||||||||
08.08 | - | 10.08 | ALPINE KIMM 2008 | France | Praz-De-Lys | ||||||||||
09.08 | - | 10.08 | Modum 2-dagers / NM Ultralang | Norway | Modum | ||||||||||
09.08 | TARA OPEN 2008 | Serbia | |||||||||||||
09.08 | - | 10.08 | R'ADYS Mountain Marathon | Switzerland | Lenzerheide GR | ||||||||||
14.08 | - | 17.08 | Grand Prix Silesia | Czech Republic | Vidnava | ||||||||||
15.08 | - | 17.08 | Flanders 3 days | Belgium | Tessenderlo | ||||||||||
15.08 | - | 17.08 | Pannon O-Days | Hungary | Veszprém | ||||||||||
15.08 | - | 17.08 | Mentor Silva Cup | Romania | Predeal | ||||||||||
16.08 | - | 24.08 | France Champs Week | France | Műr-de-Bretagne | ||||||||||
16.08 | - | 24.08 | Canadian Orienteering Championships and prequel Fishbones | Canada | Alma, New Brunswick | ||||||||||
16.08 | Maliena Cup | Latvia | |||||||||||||
17.08 | Bendigo Ironman | Australia | Bendigo | ||||||||||||
17.08 | Steenbras Dam | South Africa | Grabouw, Cape Town | ||||||||||||
21.08 | - | 24.08 | Slovak Karst Cup | Slovakia | Roznava | ||||||||||
22.08 | - | 24.08 | Cerkno Cup 2008 | Slovenia | Logatec | ||||||||||
22.08 | - | 24.08 | Transylvania Open | Romania | Cluj-Napoca / Klausenburg / Kolozsvár | ||||||||||
22.08 | - | 25.08 | White Rose Weekend 2008 | Great Britain | Scarborough, North Yorkshire | ||||||||||
23.08 | The Youth Jukola | Finland | Espoo | ||||||||||||
23.08 | - | 24.08 | International 4 x Forest Sprint-O | Germany | Deggendorf | ||||||||||
23.08 | - | 24.08 | Purple Thistle 2008 | Great Britain | Oban, Glasgow | ||||||||||
23.08 | - | 24.08 | Nice Holidays | Czech Republic | Turnov | ||||||||||
24.08 | Top League Final (Huippuliiga) and eGames 2008 | Finland | Espoo | ||||||||||||
24.08 | National Event A | Switzerland | |||||||||||||
29.08 | - | 31.08 | East Bohemia Cup | Czech Republic | Seč | ||||||||||
29.08 | - | 31.08 | Elitseren/Silva Junior Cup Vimmerby | Sweden | Vimmerby | ||||||||||
29.08 | - | 31.08 | Highlands Open 2008 - The Latin Countries Cup | Italy | Asiago - Vicenza | ||||||||||
29.08 | - | 01.09 | Barebones | Canada | Canmore | ||||||||||
30.08 | DM Mellem | Denmark | |||||||||||||
30.08 | - | 01.09 | Junior European Cup | Belgium | Arlon | ||||||||||
30.08 | Sprint Championship of South Alföld | Hungary | Szeged | ||||||||||||
Sep 2008 - more in events.worldofo.com | |||||||||||||||
01.09 | - | 05.09 | European Masters Games (EMG 2008) | Sweden | Kristianstad | ||||||||||
04.09 | National Championship | Romania | |||||||||||||
06.09 | - | 07.09 | Swiss Championship Sprint and Long Distance | Switzerland | Baden | ||||||||||
06.09 | - | 07.09 | Yukon Championships | Canada | Whitehorse | ||||||||||
06.09 | - | 07.09 | Vestlandsmesterskapet 2008 | Norway | Haugesund | ||||||||||
07.09 | Jonkershoek | South Africa | Stellenbosch, Cape Town | ||||||||||||
07.09 | Laurentia Colour Coded | South Africa | Krugersdorp |
Add new event
See more events in events.WorldofO.com calendar