Nov 2006 - more in events.worldofo.com | |||||||||||||||
10.11 | Night Hechtelse Duinen | Belgium | Hechtel | ||||||||||||
12.11 | Jættemilen | Denmark | Hillerød | ||||||||||||
12.11 | Regionale Ravels Noord | Belgium | Ravels | ||||||||||||
25.11 | - | 26.11 | Orient'show | France | Villeneuve-d'Ascq | ||||||||||
Dec 2006 - more in events.worldofo.com | |||||||||||||||
15.12 | Vlaamse Nachtaflossing | Belgium | Lommel | ||||||||||||
26.12 | - | 30.12 | Sylvester 5 Days Belgium | Belgium | Hasselt - Antwerp - Brussels | ||||||||||
Mar 2007 - more in events.worldofo.com | |||||||||||||||
18.03 | Czech Cup - relay | Czech Republic | Hradec Králové, Běleč n.Orl. | ||||||||||||
18.03 | Interland Match EOC-FRSO-NOLB-VVO-WTB | Belgium | Libin | ||||||||||||
23.03 | - | 25.03 | Spring Cup | Denmark | Roskilde | ||||||||||
Apr 2007 - more in events.worldofo.com | |||||||||||||||
05.04 | - | 07.04 | Påskeløb 2007 | Denmark | Aalborg | ||||||||||
06.04 | - | 08.04 | Prague Easter | Czech Republic | |||||||||||
07.04 | - | 09.04 | 3 Days of Holland 2007 | Holland | Harderwijk | ||||||||||
14.04 | Czech Championship superlong | Czech Republic | Praha, Příbram | ||||||||||||
21.04 | - | 22.04 | Elitserien | Sweden | Kristianstad, Olofström | ||||||||||
21.04 | Czech Cup B (Morava Championship) | Czech Republic | Prostějov, Dub nad Moravou | ||||||||||||
22.04 | Silva Junior Cup | Sweden | Jonsered/Partille/Göteborg | ||||||||||||
22.04 | Czech cup - relay (Morava Relay Championship) | Czech Republic | Prostějov, Suchdol | ||||||||||||
28.04 | - | 30.04 | 3-Tage Schott-Zwiesel OL | Germany | Bayerischer Wald | ||||||||||
30.04 | Czech Championship night | Czech Republic | Nová paka | ||||||||||||
May 2007 - more in events.worldofo.com | |||||||||||||||
03.05 | - | 06.05 | NOC en Tour | Denmark | Bornholm | ||||||||||
03.05 | - | 06.05 | Open Nordic Championships (NOC) | Denmark | Bornholm | ||||||||||
17.05 | Geyser Kristihimmelfartsløb | Denmark | Aarhus | ||||||||||||
18.05 | - | 21.05 | 24 Stunden OL | Germany | Remptendorf | ||||||||||
19.05 | - | 20.05 | 2 daagse van Brabant | Netherlands | Eindhoven | ||||||||||
19.05 | Czech cup | Czech Republic | Mladá Boleslav | ||||||||||||
20.05 | Czech cup | Czech Republic | Jablonec nad Nisou | ||||||||||||
Jun 2007 - more in events.worldofo.com | |||||||||||||||
02.06 | - | 03.06 | Czech cup | Czech Republic | Mostek | ||||||||||
09.06 | - | 10.06 | Czech Championship - Middle | Czech Republic | Jeseník, Zlaté Hory | ||||||||||
16.06 | - | 17.06 | Czech Cup B | Czech Republic | Marianske Lazne | ||||||||||
16.06 | Deutsche Bestenkämpfe Sprint-OL | Germany | Bottrop | ||||||||||||
30.06 | - | 01.07 | Vestjysk 2-dages | Denmark | Holstebro | ||||||||||
Aug 2007 - more in events.worldofo.com | |||||||||||||||
11.08 | - | 12.08 | Nice holidays (Czech Paradise) | Czech Republic | Turnov | ||||||||||
15.08 | - | 19.08 | Bohemia 5 Days | Czech Republic | Novy Bor | ||||||||||
15.08 | - | 17.08 | 3 days of Flanders | Belgium | Tessenderlo | ||||||||||
15.08 | - | 19.08 | 5 days of Belgium | Belgium | Lommel | ||||||||||
Sep 2007 - more in events.worldofo.com | |||||||||||||||
01.09 | German Championships Middle Distance | Germany | Dresden | ||||||||||||
09.09 | Belgian Championships Long Distance (WRE) | Belgium | Antwerp | ||||||||||||
Oct 2007 - more in events.worldofo.com | |||||||||||||||
08.10 | - | 14.10 | Czech Meeting 2007 | Czech Republic | Jeseník, Zlaté Hory | ||||||||||
14.10 | Jablonecke Bloudeni | Czech Republic | Jablonec nad Nisou, 100km from Prague | ||||||||||||
28.10 | - | 04.11 | 3 Days of Forêt de Soignes | Belgium | Brussels | ||||||||||
Dec 2007 - more in events.worldofo.com | |||||||||||||||
26.12 | - | 30.12 | Sylvester 5 days | Belgium | Hasselt | ||||||||||
Jan 2008 - more in events.worldofo.com | |||||||||||||||
01.01 | European Masters Games Orienteering | Sweden | Kristianstad | ||||||||||||
20.01 | Sprint Races | France | Villeneuve d'Ascq | ||||||||||||
Feb 2008 - more in events.worldofo.com | |||||||||||||||
17.02 | Ski Adventure | Czech Republic | Nové Město na Moravě | ||||||||||||
Mar 2008 - more in events.worldofo.com | |||||||||||||||
08.03 | - | 09.03 | NordJysk 2-dagers | Denmark | Vester torup | ||||||||||
20.03 | - | 22.03 | Påskeløb Fanø 2008 | Denmark | Fanø | ||||||||||
20.03 | - | 24.03 | Skåne påsken 2008 | Sweden | Förslöv | ||||||||||
21.03 | - | 23.03 | Sandstone Easter | Czech Republic | Ceska Lipa | ||||||||||
22.03 | - | 24.03 | Elitseriepremiären Påsken 2008 | Sweden | Ronneby | ||||||||||
28.03 | - | 30.03 | SpringCup 2008 | Denmark | Copenhagen | ||||||||||
Apr 2008 - more in events.worldofo.com | |||||||||||||||
05.04 | - | 06.04 | Göteborgsdubbeln | Sweden | Gothenburg | ||||||||||
10.04 | - | 13.04 | Moravian Open Championships | Czech Republic | Prostějov | ||||||||||
13.04 | Micro orienteering Sunday race | Czech Republic | Jablonec nad Nisou | ||||||||||||
16.04 | Mass start | Belgium | Leuven | ||||||||||||
19.04 | MOK-OL | Sweden | Malmö | ||||||||||||
19.04 | - | 20.04 | German Orienteering Championships ultralong | Germany | 50 km to Dresden | ||||||||||
26.04 | - | 27.04 | Spring OL - Top of Skåne | Sweden | Kågeröd, Helsingborg | ||||||||||
May 2008 - more in events.worldofo.com | |||||||||||||||
03.05 | Elitserien Ulricehamn Long Distance | Sweden | Ulricehamn | ||||||||||||
10.05 | - | 12.05 | 3 Days of Belgium | Belgium | Arlon | ||||||||||
17.05 | - | 18.05 | Czech cup - middle, long | Czech Republic | Jihlava | ||||||||||
17.05 | - | 18.05 | German Championships Sprint-O and national ranking event Long-O | Germany | Hanover | ||||||||||
18.05 | Belgian National 3 / Dutch National 3 | Netherlands | Eindhoven | ||||||||||||
24.05 | Czech Cup - relay | Czech Republic | Pardubice | ||||||||||||
24.05 | Czech cup - sprint | Czech Republic | Pardubice | ||||||||||||
24.05 | Friluftsland MTB-O Cup 1 | Denmark | Dronninglund | ||||||||||||
24.05 | - | 25.05 | 32. Int. Ostsee-OL | Germany | Usedom | ||||||||||
25.05 | Czech cup - relay | Czech Republic | Chrudim | ||||||||||||
Jun 2008 - more in events.worldofo.com | |||||||||||||||
06.06 | - | 06.01 | Polish Orienteering Championship - Sprint | Poland | Wroclaw | ||||||||||
06.06 | Polish Orienteering Championship - Sprint | Poland | Wroclaw | ||||||||||||
07.06 | Polish Orienteering Championship - Middle | Poland | Sobotka | ||||||||||||
14.06 | - | 15.06 | Moravian B Cup - Trebic | Czech Republic | Trebic | ||||||||||
21.06 | - | 22.06 | Czech Championship middle | Czech Republic | Praha | ||||||||||
28.06 | - | 29.06 | Vestjysk 2-dages | Denmark | Holstebro | ||||||||||
28.06 | - | 29.06 | Petit Prix Jablonec 2008 | Czech Republic | Jablonec nad Nisou | ||||||||||
29.06 | - | 07.07 | JWOC 2008 | Sweden | Göteborg | ||||||||||
Jul 2008 - more in events.worldofo.com | |||||||||||||||
03.07 | - | 06.07 | Česká Kanada | Czech Republic | Jindřichův Hradec | ||||||||||
07.07 | - | 11.07 | holland-OL | Netherlands | Breda | ||||||||||
10.07 | - | 20.07 | WOC 2008 | Czech Republic | Olomouc | ||||||||||
14.07 | - | 19.07 | Orienteering Festival WOC 2008 | Czech Republic | Olomouc | ||||||||||
28.07 | - | 02.08 | 5-days in Uslar, Germany | Germany | Uslar is 100 km south of Hannover | ||||||||||
Aug 2008 - more in events.worldofo.com | |||||||||||||||
14.08 | - | 17.08 | Grand Prix Silesia | Czech Republic | Vidnava | ||||||||||
15.08 | - | 17.08 | Flanders 3 days | Belgium | Tessenderlo | ||||||||||
23.08 | - | 24.08 | Nice Holidays | Czech Republic | Turnov | ||||||||||
29.08 | - | 31.08 | East Bohemia Cup | Czech Republic | Seč | ||||||||||
29.08 | - | 31.08 | Elitseren/Silva Junior Cup Vimmerby | Sweden | Vimmerby | ||||||||||
30.08 | - | 01.09 | Junior European Cup | Belgium | Arlon | ||||||||||
Oct 2008 - more in events.worldofo.com | |||||||||||||||
04.10 | - | 05.01 | Baltic Junior Cup 2008 | Sweden | Kalmar/Nybro | ||||||||||
25.10 | - | 26.10 | Smålandskavlen | Sweden | Hestra | ||||||||||
Nov 2008 - more in events.worldofo.com | |||||||||||||||
01.11 | - | 02.11 | Nebel-Cup 2008 | Germany | Berlin | ||||||||||
Dec 2008 - more in events.worldofo.com | |||||||||||||||
26.12 | - | 30.12 | Sylvester 5 days | Belgium | Hasselt | ||||||||||
Feb 2009 - more in events.worldofo.com | |||||||||||||||
22.02 | Ski Adventure | Czech Republic | Nové Město na Moravě | ||||||||||||
Mar 2009 - more in events.worldofo.com | |||||||||||||||
14.03 | - | 15.03 | Early Spring Cup | Germany | Kirkel and Dudenhofen/Speyer | ||||||||||
Apr 2009 - more in events.worldofo.com | |||||||||||||||
09.04 | - | 11.04 | Påskeløb 2009 | Denmark | Ringkøbing | ||||||||||
10.04 | - | 12.04 | Prague Easter | Czech Republic | Želízy (45 km N from Prague) and Okna (75 km N from Prague) | ||||||||||
17.04 | - | 19.04 | Int. 3 day O-event of the SV Mietraching in the Bavarian Forest | Germany | Deggendorf | ||||||||||
18.04 | - | 19.04 | Belgian Clubs Relay | Belgium | Arlon | ||||||||||
25.04 | DM Sprint 2009 | Denmark | Vordingborg | ||||||||||||
26.04 | Belgian Championship Middle Distance | Belgium | Sankt Vith | ||||||||||||
May 2009 - more in events.worldofo.com | |||||||||||||||
01.05 | - | 03.05 | Alpe Adria Cup 2009 & Ratisbona Open | Germany | Regensburg | ||||||||||
22.05 | - | 24.05 | 17. Thüringer 24-Stunden-OL | Germany | Köthnitz |
Add new event
See more events in events.WorldofO.com calendar