Nov 2006 - more in events.worldofo.com | |||||||||||||||
04.11 | - | 05.11 | Autumn Spartacus Cup | Hungary | Csákberény | ||||||||||
12.11 | Venice Street Orienteering | Italy | Venice | ||||||||||||
17.11 | Bern by Night | Switzerland | Bern | ||||||||||||
18.11 | - | 19.11 | Juniper Open | Hungary | Bocsa | ||||||||||
Feb 2007 - more in events.worldofo.com | |||||||||||||||
11.02 | - | 17.02 | Junior World Championships in Ski Orienteering | Austria | Salzburg | ||||||||||
Mar 2007 - more in events.worldofo.com | |||||||||||||||
10.03 | - | 11.03 | 16th Lipica Open | Slovenia | Lipica | ||||||||||
18.03 | Czech Cup - relay | Czech Republic | Hradec Králové, Běleč n.Orl. | ||||||||||||
31.03 | - | 01.04 | Italian Cup 1 & 2 | Italy | Vivaro - Aviano - Pordenone | ||||||||||
Apr 2007 - more in events.worldofo.com | |||||||||||||||
01.04 | 37. Schaffhauser OL | Switzerland | Schaffhausen | ||||||||||||
01.04 | Strazilovo Cup | Serbia | Novi Sad | ||||||||||||
06.04 | - | 08.04 | Prague Easter | Czech Republic | |||||||||||
07.04 | - | 09.04 | 3 Days "Paques en Alsace" 2007 | France | Uffholtz - Mulhouse | ||||||||||
14.04 | - | 15.04 | Postás Cup | Hungary | Szárliget/Tatabánya | ||||||||||
14.04 | Czech Championship superlong | Czech Republic | Praha, Příbram | ||||||||||||
15.04 | Austrian Orienteering CUP (AOC), Marathon-Distance | Austria | Burgau | ||||||||||||
21.04 | Czech Cup B (Morava Championship) | Czech Republic | Prostějov, Dub nad Moravou | ||||||||||||
22.04 | Czech cup - relay (Morava Relay Championship) | Czech Republic | Prostějov, Suchdol | ||||||||||||
28.04 | - | 30.04 | 3-Tage Schott-Zwiesel OL | Germany | Bayerischer Wald | ||||||||||
30.04 | Czech Championship night | Czech Republic | Nová paka | ||||||||||||
May 2007 - more in events.worldofo.com | |||||||||||||||
12.05 | Wiener/Niederösterreichische Middle_MS | Austria | Vienna | ||||||||||||
12.05 | - | 13.05 | Slovenia Open 2007 | Slovenia | Ljubljana | ||||||||||
13.05 | 13. Schweizer Mitteldistanz-OL Meisterschaftern | Switzerland | Lugano | ||||||||||||
18.05 | - | 20.05 | Alpe Adria Cup 2007 | Croatia | Plitvice lakes, National Park | ||||||||||
18.05 | - | 21.05 | 24 Stunden OL | Germany | Remptendorf | ||||||||||
19.05 | Czech cup | Czech Republic | Mladá Boleslav | ||||||||||||
20.05 | 4 Italian Cup | Italy | Tarvisio (UD) | ||||||||||||
20.05 | Czech cup | Czech Republic | Jablonec nad Nisou | ||||||||||||
26.05 | - | 28.05 | Chicken Challenge 2007 | Austria | Maria pfarr | ||||||||||
26.05 | - | 27.05 | 1st ORIENTEERING TRIANGLE | Croatia | Čakovec - Varadin | ||||||||||
Jun 2007 - more in events.worldofo.com | |||||||||||||||
02.06 | - | 03.06 | Czech cup | Czech Republic | Mostek | ||||||||||
06.06 | Wiener Akademische Meisterschaft | Austria | Wien | ||||||||||||
09.06 | - | 10.06 | Czech Championship - Middle | Czech Republic | Jeseník, Zlaté Hory | ||||||||||
16.06 | - | 17.06 | Czech Cup B | Czech Republic | Marianske Lazne | ||||||||||
16.06 | Deutsche Bestenkämpfe Sprint-OL | Germany | Bottrop | ||||||||||||
17.06 | Zofinger Stadt OL | Switzerland | Zofingen | ||||||||||||
22.06 | - | 23.06 | 2. OTVORENI MEMORIJAL 7.GBR "PUMA" U ORIJENTACIJSKOM TRČANJU | Croatia | Varadin | ||||||||||
28.06 | - | 01.07 | Thermenland Open | Hungary | Lendava | ||||||||||
29.06 | - | 01.07 | Highlands Open | Italy | Asiago | ||||||||||
Jul 2007 - more in events.worldofo.com | |||||||||||||||
02.07 | - | 06.07 | 5 Giorni dei Forti | Italy | Folgaria | ||||||||||
06.07 | - | 08.07 | Croatia Open 2007 | Croatia | Delnice | ||||||||||
22.07 | Baden-Württembergische Meisterschaften Langdistanz | Germany | Schonach/Hochschwarzwald | ||||||||||||
26.07 | - | 30.07 | OrienteeringOnline.Cup 2007 | Slovenia | Nazarje | ||||||||||
Aug 2007 - more in events.worldofo.com | |||||||||||||||
01.08 | - | 05.08 | Hungaria Kupa | Hungary | Orfü | ||||||||||
10.08 | - | 12.08 | Aargau 3-Days | Switzerland | Reiden | ||||||||||
11.08 | - | 12.08 | R'ADYS Mountain Marathon | Switzerland | Thun | ||||||||||
11.08 | - | 12.08 | R'ADYS Mountain Marathon | Switzerland | Bern | ||||||||||
11.08 | - | 12.08 | Nice holidays (Czech Paradise) | Czech Republic | Turnov | ||||||||||
15.08 | - | 19.08 | Bohemia 5 Days | Czech Republic | Novy Bor | ||||||||||
31.08 | - | 02.09 | Euromeeting/TYR-OL 2007 | Austria | Seefeld | ||||||||||
Sep 2007 - more in events.worldofo.com | |||||||||||||||
01.09 | German Championships Middle Distance | Germany | Dresden | ||||||||||||
01.09 | - | 02.09 | Slovak Championship in Sprint and national Event | Slovakia | Bratislava, Svätý Jur | ||||||||||
03.09 | - | 08.09 | World Military Championships | Croatia | Zagreb | ||||||||||
16.09 | Sprint race in Comacchio (FE) | Italy | Ferrara | ||||||||||||
22.09 | - | 23.09 | Czech Championship Long | Czech Republic | Vizovice | ||||||||||
22.09 | Nationaler OL**A Chuderhüsi | Switzerland | Bowil | ||||||||||||
23.09 | OL-Schweizermeisterschaften Langdistanz | Switzerland | Bowil | ||||||||||||
28.09 | Czech Championship - Sprint | Czech Republic | Opava | ||||||||||||
29.09 | - | 30.09 | 2. MEĐIMURJE OPEN | Croatia | Čakovec | ||||||||||
29.09 | Czech Relay Championship | Czech Republic | Opava, Hradec nad Moravicí | ||||||||||||
30.09 | Italian Cup, Final Round | Italy | Arco | ||||||||||||
30.09 | Czech Club Championship | Czech Republic | Opava, Hradec nad Moravicí | ||||||||||||
Oct 2007 - more in events.worldofo.com | |||||||||||||||
08.10 | - | 14.10 | Czech Meeting 2007 | Czech Republic | Jeseník, Zlaté Hory | ||||||||||
14.10 | Jablonecke Bloudeni | Czech Republic | Jablonec nad Nisou, 100km from Prague | ||||||||||||
20.10 | Autumn O-Meeting | Slovenia | Trzin (10 km from Ljubljana) | ||||||||||||
21.10 | 7th Zagreb open orienteering event | Croatia | Zagreb | ||||||||||||
Nov 2007 - more in events.worldofo.com | |||||||||||||||
17.11 | - | 18.11 | Croatia MTB-O | Croatia | Svetvicenat - Istra | ||||||||||
Jan 2008 - more in events.worldofo.com | |||||||||||||||
14.01 | - | 20.01 | Ski-EOC / Ski-WMOC | Switzerland | S-chanf | ||||||||||
20.01 | Treslag Relay | Switzerland | Baden | ||||||||||||
Feb 2008 - more in events.worldofo.com | |||||||||||||||
17.02 | Ski Adventure | Czech Republic | Nové Město na Moravě | ||||||||||||
17.02 | Winter League in Orienteering, 7-th round | Slovakia | Bratislava-Rusovce, Rajka(5 km) | ||||||||||||
Mar 2008 - more in events.worldofo.com | |||||||||||||||
01.03 | - | 02.03 | Juniper Open Spring 2008 | Hungary | Bócsa | ||||||||||
08.03 | - | 09.03 | Lipica open | Slovenia | Dutovlje | ||||||||||
15.03 | - | 16.03 | Spring Spartacus Cup | Hungary | Gánt | ||||||||||
21.03 | - | 23.03 | Sandstone Easter | Czech Republic | Ceska Lipa | ||||||||||
22.03 | - | 23.03 | Nograd Grand Prix 2008 | Hungary | Salgotarjan | ||||||||||
29.03 | - | 30.03 | Strazilovo Cup | Serbia | Novi Sad | ||||||||||
29.03 | - | 30.03 | Semmelweis and Hegyisport (Mountainsport) Cup | Hungary | Vérteskozma | ||||||||||
30.03 | 1. WOLV-Cup, 5. OLCup Wienerwald | Austria | Maria Enzersdorf | ||||||||||||
Apr 2008 - more in events.worldofo.com | |||||||||||||||
04.04 | holde ol cup I | Switzerland | Bubendorf | ||||||||||||
05.04 | - | 06.04 | CESOM 2008 | Slovakia | atín-Stráe, Kúty, Senica | ||||||||||
10.04 | - | 13.04 | Moravian Open Championships | Czech Republic | Prostějov | ||||||||||
12.04 | - | 13.04 | Postás Cup | Hungary | Táborfalva | ||||||||||
12.04 | - | 13.04 | 2 days Bavarian forest | Germany | Deggendorf | ||||||||||
12.04 | - | 13.04 | Memorijal Stipice Mesica | Croatia | Zagreb | ||||||||||
12.04 | - | 13.04 | Middle Distance Championships / National Event | Switzerland | Hüttwilen | ||||||||||
13.04 | Micro orienteering Sunday race | Czech Republic | Jablonec nad Nisou | ||||||||||||
18.04 | holde ol cup II | Switzerland | Liestal | ||||||||||||
19.04 | - | 20.04 | Tipo Cup - Budapest Grand Prix | Hungary | Vértessomló | ||||||||||
19.04 | - | 20.04 | German Orienteering Championships ultralong | Germany | 50 km to Dresden | ||||||||||
May 2008 - more in events.worldofo.com | |||||||||||||||
01.05 | - | 04.05 | WOC 2008 - 2nd Official Training Camp - Czech Spring | Czech Republic | Vizovice | ||||||||||
01.05 | - | 04.05 | Graz Schöcklland Open - AlpeAdriaCup | Austria | Graz - Northeast | ||||||||||
01.05 | Championnat du Bas-Rhin longue distance | France | STRASBOURG | ||||||||||||
09.05 | holde ol cup III | Switzerland | liestal | ||||||||||||
10.05 | - | 11.05 | Hungarian 24 Hour Orienteering | Hungary | Veszprém | ||||||||||
10.05 | - | 11.05 | 24 Stunden Orientierungslauf Schweiz | Switzerland | Neuenegg/ Bern | ||||||||||
10.05 | - | 11.05 | 2nd ORIENTEERING TRIANGLE | Croatia | Varazdin & Cakovec | ||||||||||
17.05 | - | 18.05 | Czech cup - middle, long | Czech Republic | Jihlava | ||||||||||
17.05 | - | 18.05 | German Championships Sprint-O and national ranking event Long-O | Germany | Hanover | ||||||||||
24.05 | Czech Cup - relay | Czech Republic | Pardubice | ||||||||||||
24.05 | Czech cup - sprint | Czech Republic | Pardubice |
Add new event
See more events in events.WorldofO.com calendar