Feb 2019 - more in events.worldofo.com | |||||||||||||||
14.02 | - | 17.02 | MAXIMUS O MEETING | Spain | Madrid / Burgohondo | ||||||||||
16.02 | - | 03.03 | ANTALYA TRAINING COMPETITIONS/CAMP | Turkey | ANTALYA | ||||||||||
16.02 | - | 24.02 | Southwest Spring Week | USA | Tucson & Phoenix, Arizona | ||||||||||
16.02 | - | 17.02 | LORCA O MEETING 2019 (LOM2019) | Spain | LORCA | ||||||||||
21.02 | - | 23.02 | ANTALYA TRAINING COMPETITIONS | Turkey | Antalya | ||||||||||
21.02 | - | 23.02 | ANTALYA TRAINING COMPETITIONS | Turkey | ANTALYA | ||||||||||
21.02 | - | 23.02 | ANTALYA TRAINING COMPETITIONS | Turkey | ANTALYA | ||||||||||
22.02 | - | 23.02 | XXXI MURCIA COSTA CALIDA WRE | Spain | Bullas | ||||||||||
22.02 | - | 23.02 | Israel Open | Israel | Nazareth | ||||||||||
28.02 | - | 01.03 | 32 COSTA CÁLIDA | Spain | Yecla | ||||||||||
Mar 2019 - more in events.worldofo.com | |||||||||||||||
01.03 | - | 05.03 | Portugal "O" Meeting 2019 | Portugal | Figueira da Foz | ||||||||||
09.03 | - | 10.03 | Norte Alentejano O' Meeting 2019 | Portugal | Portalegre | ||||||||||
09.03 | - | 13.03 | Lipica open 2019 | Slovenia | Lipica | ||||||||||
15.03 | - | 17.03 | Nordjysk 2-Dages | Denmark | Aalborg | ||||||||||
15.03 | - | 17.03 | Vĺrracet | Sweden | Karlskrona | ||||||||||
15.03 | - | 17.03 | MOC Championships | Malta | Valletta | ||||||||||
15.03 | - | 17.03 | 56th SPRING SPARTACUS CUP | Hungary | Szár | ||||||||||
16.03 | MTBO MD regional championship | France | BESANCON | ||||||||||||
22.03 | - | 24.03 | MOC Weekend | Italy | Benevento | ||||||||||
27.03 | - | 31.03 | O-Vesna, Ukrainian Championships | Ukraina | Truscavets | ||||||||||
29.03 | - | 31.03 | Sakar Cup | Bulgaria | Haskovo | ||||||||||
29.03 | - | 31.03 | Danish Spring | Denmark | Tisvilde | ||||||||||
31.03 | Kaunas city relay | Lithuania | Kaunas | ||||||||||||
31.03 | Bobbejaanland Sprint Orienteering Day | Belgium | Lichtaart | ||||||||||||
Apr 2019 - more in events.worldofo.com | |||||||||||||||
04.04 | - | 06.04 | V Trofeo de Orientación Ciudad de Requena | Spain | Requena | ||||||||||
06.04 | - | 07.04 | Kurzemes Pavasaris | Latvia | Saldus | ||||||||||
06.04 | Bezirksmeisterschaft Niederbayern & DPT | Germany | Deggendorf | ||||||||||||
06.04 | - | 07.04 | CESOM-Central European Spring Orienteering Meeting | Slovakia | Kúty/SVK, Brno/CZE, Bratislava/SVK | ||||||||||
06.04 | - | 07.04 | Larzac Rogaining + Biathlon CO | France | Millau | ||||||||||
06.04 | - | 07.04 | IV Troféu Caminhos do Alvăo | Portugal | Vila Real | ||||||||||
07.04 | Helsinki City-O 2019 | Finland | Helsinki | ||||||||||||
07.04 | - | 14.04 | METROPOLISES OF SOUTHEAST EUROPE 38.Memorial “Cika Dusko Jovanovic” - ORIENTEERING EVENT AND TRAINING CAMP | Serbia | BELGRADE / DESPOTOVAC | ||||||||||
12.04 | - | 14.04 | Open Grodno Cup 2019 | Belarus | Grodno | ||||||||||
13.04 | - | 14.04 | Pavasario Taure (Spring Cup) | Lithuania | Trakai | ||||||||||
13.04 | - | 14.04 | Värmlandsdubbeln med Swedish league | Sweden | Karlstad | ||||||||||
13.04 | - | 14.04 | AustriaCup Middle, Austrian Team Championships | Austria | Vienna | ||||||||||
13.04 | Building-O (indoor orienteering) | Belarus | Grodno | ||||||||||||
13.04 | - | 14.04 | Riga Cup 2019 | Latvia | Riga | ||||||||||
18.04 | - | 20.04 | Easter 3-Day Orienteering 2019 | Denmark | Ulfborg | ||||||||||
19.04 | - | 22.04 | Australian 3 Day Orienteering Championships | Australia | Perth | ||||||||||
19.04 | - | 22.04 | JK 2019 | Great Britain | Farnborough, Hampshire | ||||||||||
19.04 | - | 22.04 | Easter4 2019 | Slovenia | Divača | ||||||||||
19.04 | - | 21.04 | Mecsek Open'19 | Hungary | Orfű | ||||||||||
19.04 | - | 21.04 | MOCPA 2019 | Macedonia | Prilep, Macedonia | ||||||||||
19.04 | - | 22.04 | Uppsala Möte 4-days | Sweden | Uppsala | ||||||||||
20.04 | - | 22.04 | 3 jours de Paques | France | Mulhouse - Belfort | ||||||||||
21.04 | Beograd Open | Serbia | Belgrade | ||||||||||||
22.04 | Riga Orienteering Sprint — Easter Prize 2019 | Latvia | Riga | ||||||||||||
25.04 | - | 26.04 | Pavasario Taure (Spring Cup) | Lithuania | Trakai | ||||||||||
25.04 | - | 26.04 | Pavasario Taure (Spring Cup) | Lithuania | Trakai | ||||||||||
26.04 | Australian Sprint Orienteering Championships (WRE) | Australia | Narrogin, Western Australia | ||||||||||||
26.04 | - | 28.04 | Nógrád Grand Prix | Hungary | Hollókő | ||||||||||
May 2019 - more in events.worldofo.com | |||||||||||||||
01.05 | - | 05.05 | French Orienteering Championships | France | Gérardmer | ||||||||||
02.05 | - | 05.05 | Orienteering Baltic Cup | Poland | Rumia | ||||||||||
04.05 | Swedish League #5, Middle | Sweden | Stockholm | ||||||||||||
04.05 | - | 05.05 | Eco Endurance Challenge 2019 | Canada | Goffs, NS | ||||||||||
04.05 | - | 05.05 | Lithuanian Orienteering Championships 2019 - Sprint and Mixed Sprint Relay | Lithuania | Trakai | ||||||||||
11.05 | - | 12.05 | Belgian Middle Championships WRE | Belgium | Stambruges | ||||||||||
17.05 | - | 19.05 | Heydar Aliyev International Orienteering Cup - 2019 | Azerbaijan | Baku | ||||||||||
17.05 | TROFEO CARLO E FRANCO - Team Sprint | Italy | Mezzolombardo | ||||||||||||
24.05 | - | 26.05 | Capital Cup | Ukraina | Kyiv, Ukraine | ||||||||||
24.05 | - | 26.05 | Carpathian O-Trophy | Romania | Comarnic | ||||||||||
25.05 | - | 27.05 | Springtime in Shropshire | Great Britain | Shrewsbury | ||||||||||
30.05 | - | 02.06 | French Orienteering Championships | France | Chambéry | ||||||||||
30.05 | - | 01.06 | 3 Tage OL Sachsen | Germany | Dresden / Rosswein | ||||||||||
Jun 2019 - more in events.worldofo.com | |||||||||||||||
01.06 | Championship Trentino-Alto Adige, Middle | Italy | Bolzano | ||||||||||||
01.06 | - | 02.06 | 24-hours Relay of Thuringia | Germany | Leipzig | ||||||||||
01.06 | - | 02.06 | CANCELLED! Belarus Orienteering Сhampionship (sprint Q+F, sprint relay) | Belarus | Grodno | ||||||||||
02.06 | Relay of the Dolomites | Italy | Bolzano | ||||||||||||
07.06 | - | 09.06 | Alpe Adria Cup 2019 | Croatia | Našice | ||||||||||
08.06 | - | 09.06 | Kalevi Suvejooks, 46th edition | Estonia | Ännijärve | ||||||||||
08.06 | - | 10.06 | 3Days Belgium | Belgium | Marche en Famenne | ||||||||||
08.06 | - | 10.06 | Pinselřpet Kongsberg | Norway | Kongsberg | ||||||||||
11.06 | - | 14.06 | Pomerania O-Festival | Poland | Gdańsk | ||||||||||
20.06 | - | 24.06 | United World Games & 2.Carinthian Lake Cup 2019 | Austria | Villach | ||||||||||
20.06 | Máze-lřpet | Norway | Alta | ||||||||||||
20.06 | - | 27.06 | Calabria Orienteering | Italy | Scalea | ||||||||||
21.06 | - | 23.06 | Midnattsolgaloppen | Norway | ALTA | ||||||||||
21.06 | - | 24.06 | TAKAS 2019 | Lithuania | Vištytis | ||||||||||
22.06 | - | 23.06 | French National South West Orienteering | France | Bordeaux - Lčge Cap Ferret | ||||||||||
26.06 | - | 29.06 | Arctic Midnight Orienteering 2019 | Greenland | Ilulissat | ||||||||||
28.06 | - | 30.06 | ASOM | Belgium | Oostende | ||||||||||
28.06 | - | 30.06 | Silesia O-Cup | Poland | Katowice | ||||||||||
28.06 | - | 30.06 | Norsk o-festival | Norway | Larvik, Norway | ||||||||||
28.06 | - | 30.06 | Grand Prix Belarus (EYOC O-Tour) | Belarus | Grodno | ||||||||||
29.06 | - | 01.07 | NidaCup 2019 | Lithuania | Nida | ||||||||||
30.06 | - | 05.07 | Kainuu Orienteering Week 30.6.-5.7.2019 | Finland | Sotkamo (Vuokatti) | ||||||||||
30.06 | - | 04.07 | 5 Days of Italy | Italy | Auronzo di Cadore | ||||||||||
Jul 2019 - more in events.worldofo.com | |||||||||||||||
01.07 | - | 03.07 | OK Ravinen's Tre-Kvallars (3-Evenings) | Sweden | Stockholm | ||||||||||
04.07 | - | 07.07 | TATRY ORIENTEERING 2019 / 5 stages / | Slovakia | Podbanské, Bachledová dolina | ||||||||||
04.07 | - | 06.07 | Vikingedysten 2019 | Denmark | Jels School | ||||||||||
05.07 | - | 12.07 | World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019 | Latvia | Riga | ||||||||||
07.07 | - | 12.07 | O France 2019 | France | VARS RISOUL | ||||||||||
07.07 | ELIMINATOR 2019 | Hong Kong | Hong Kong | ||||||||||||
07.07 | O-MARATHON 2019 - Ultralong Mass Start | Italy | Folgaria | ||||||||||||
10.07 | - | 14.07 | Wawel Cup 38. | Poland | Krakow | ||||||||||
11.07 | - | 13.07 | Primiero O Week 2019 | Italy | Primiero San Martino di Castrozza | ||||||||||
11.07 | - | 14.07 | Skaw-dysten 2019 | Denmark | Skagen | ||||||||||
14.07 | - | 19.07 | Fin5, the Finnish Orienteering Week | Finland | Kuopio | ||||||||||
17.07 | - | 20.07 | Bubo cup 2019 | Slovenia | Lokve |
Add new event
See more events in events.WorldofO.com calendar