Jan 2018 - more in events.worldofo.com | |||||||||||||||
13.01 | - | 14.01 | Norte Alentejano O' Meeting 2018 | Portugal | Crato | ||||||||||
19.01 | - | 21.01 | Madeira Orienteering Meeting | Portugal | Santa Cruz - Madeira | ||||||||||
25.01 | - | 28.01 | Madeira Orienteering Festival | Portugal | Funchal | ||||||||||
26.01 | - | 30.01 | 3. Winter O Cup | Turkey | Sarıyer, İstanbul | ||||||||||
Feb 2018 - more in events.worldofo.com | |||||||||||||||
02.02 | - | 04.02 | Meeting of Orienteering Dão Lafões - Satão WRE 2018 | Portugal | Viseu | ||||||||||
04.02 | II Trofeo Villa de Chulilla | Spain | Chulilla, Valencia | ||||||||||||
11.02 | Zagreb indoor challenge | Croatia | Zagreb | ||||||||||||
16.02 | - | 25.02 | MOC TOUR - Mediterranean Open Championship | Spain | Barcelona | ||||||||||
16.02 | - | 18.02 | XXX COSTA CALIDA | Spain | Murcia | ||||||||||
17.02 | - | 18.02 | Penamacor "O" Meeting | Portugal | Penamacor | ||||||||||
22.02 | - | 25.02 | MOC Championship Mediterranean Open Championship | Spain | Tarragona | ||||||||||
23.02 | - | 24.02 | Israel Open | Israel | Jerusalem | ||||||||||
23.02 | - | 25.02 | LOM 2018 | Spain | LORCA | ||||||||||
23.02 | - | 24.02 | British Night Orienteering Weekend | Great Britain | Aberdeen | ||||||||||
24.02 | - | 25.02 | Juniper Open | Hungary | Kaskantyú | ||||||||||
Mar 2018 - more in events.worldofo.com | |||||||||||||||
01.03 | - | 04.03 | Andalucia O Meeting | Spain | Punta Umbria, Huelva | ||||||||||
10.03 | - | 14.03 | Lipca open 2018 | Slovenia | Lipica | ||||||||||
10.03 | - | 11.03 | 2 Days Requesens Catalan Cup | Spain | Barcelona/Girona/Perpignan | ||||||||||
10.03 | - | 11.03 | Sakar Cup | Bulgaria | Haskovo | ||||||||||
16.03 | - | 18.03 | Bergen Sprint Camp 2018 | Norway | Bergen | ||||||||||
17.03 | Rogaine | Spring 2018 | Jerusalem Hills | Israel | Jerusalem | ||||||||||||
17.03 | - | 18.03 | Slavonija & Baranja Open | Croatia | Našice | ||||||||||
17.03 | - | 25.03 | California Orienteering Week | USA | Oakland, California | ||||||||||
23.03 | - | 25.03 | Three hills cup 2018 | Bulgaria | Veliko Tarnovo | ||||||||||
23.03 | Danish Spring 2018 - Sprint | Denmark | Sorø | ||||||||||||
24.03 | Danish Spring 2018 - Middle | Denmark | Roskilde | ||||||||||||
24.03 | Danish Spring 2018 - Middle | Denmark | Roskilde | ||||||||||||
24.03 | Swiss Night Championships | Switzerland | Gelterkinden | ||||||||||||
24.03 | - | 25.03 | SEASON OPEN CUP 2018 | Lithuania | Klaipėda | ||||||||||
25.03 | Danish Spring 2018 - Long | Denmark | Roskilde | ||||||||||||
28.03 | - | 01.04 | Ukrainian Orienteering Championships "O-Vesna" | Ukraina | Truskavets | ||||||||||
29.03 | - | 01.04 | Spanish National Championship | Spain | La Robla (León) | ||||||||||
30.03 | - | 02.04 | Australian 3 Days Orienteering Championships | Australia | Hobart, Tasmania | ||||||||||
30.03 | - | 02.04 | Jan Kjellström International Festival of Orienteering 2018 | Great Britain | Rugeley | ||||||||||
30.03 | - | 01.04 | Prague Easter 2018 | Czech Republic | Ceska Lipa | ||||||||||
30.03 | - | 02.04 | New Zealand Orienteering Championship | New Zealand | Auckland | ||||||||||
30.03 | - | 02.04 | Easter4 | Croatia | Beli - Cres island | ||||||||||
31.03 | - | 01.04 | Beograd Open | Serbia | Belgrade | ||||||||||
31.03 | - | 02.04 | 3 Days "Pâques en Bourgogne" 2018 | France | Dijon | ||||||||||
Apr 2018 - more in events.worldofo.com | |||||||||||||||
02.04 | Riga Orienteering Sprint — Easter Prize 2018 | Latvia | Riga | ||||||||||||
05.04 | - | 07.04 | Bay of Fires 3 Days | Australia | St Helens, Tasmania | ||||||||||
06.04 | - | 09.04 | Velikden Cup | Bulgaria | Targovishte | ||||||||||
07.04 | - | 08.04 | Austrian Spring Openening | Austria | Eisenstadt | ||||||||||
07.04 | Austrian Spring Openeing Mixed Sprint Relay | Austria | Eisenstadt | ||||||||||||
07.04 | - | 08.04 | Kurzemes Pavasaris | Latvia | Dobele | ||||||||||
07.04 | - | 08.04 | CESOM-Central European Spring Orienteering Meeting | Slovakia | Kúty, Bratislava (both SVK), Břeclav(CZE), Wien(Austria) | ||||||||||
10.04 | - | 15.04 | Riga Orienteering Week | Latvia | Riga | ||||||||||
13.04 | - | 15.04 | METROPOLISES OF SOUTHEAST EUROPE 37.Memorial “Cika Dusko Jovanovic” | Serbia | Despotovac | ||||||||||
13.04 | - | 15.04 | Swedish League #2-4 Sprint, Long, Middle | Sweden | Landskrona | ||||||||||
13.04 | - | 15.04 | Discover Lower Silesia | Poland | Bolesławiec | ||||||||||
14.04 | - | 17.04 | OPEN GRODNO CUP 2018 | Belarus | GRODNO | ||||||||||
14.04 | - | 15.04 | Riga Cup 2018 | Latvia | Riga | ||||||||||
14.04 | - | 15.04 | Postás Cup | Hungary | Szabadszállás | ||||||||||
14.04 | 14. Nenina utrka + Night sprint | Croatia | Jastrebarsko | ||||||||||||
21.04 | - | 22.04 | Pavasario Taure (Spring Cup) - 2xWRE | Lithuania | Trakai | ||||||||||
21.04 | FinnSpring2018 | Finland | Espoo | ||||||||||||
22.04 | Latvian orienteering championship in long distance | Latvia | Talsi | ||||||||||||
22.04 | FinnSpring2018 - Relay | Finland | Espoo | ||||||||||||
27.04 | - | 30.04 | Nógrád Grand Prix 2018 | Hungary | Balassagyarmat | ||||||||||
28.04 | - | 29.04 | Sprint Race Tour - Italian Cup | Italy | Vittorio Veneto & Cansiglio | ||||||||||
May 2018 - more in events.worldofo.com | |||||||||||||||
01.05 | - | 03.05 | Grand Prix Mazowsza 2018 | Poland | Nowy Dwór Mazowiecki | ||||||||||
01.05 | Middle Distance EOC Relevant Terrain | Italy | Brinzio (VA) | ||||||||||||
04.05 | - | 07.05 | Irish Orienteering Championships 2018 | Ireland | Donegal | ||||||||||
05.05 | - | 13.05 | European Orienteering Championships 2018 & World Cup Round 1 | Switzerland | Lugano | ||||||||||
05.05 | - | 06.05 | Eco Endurance Challenge | Canada | Enfield, NS | ||||||||||
05.05 | Iberogaine Championship (12 h) - Catalonia | Spain | Barcelona (100 km) | ||||||||||||
07.05 | - | 13.05 | EGK Swiss 5 Days | Switzerland | Lugano | ||||||||||
12.05 | - | 13.05 | Bavarian O-Weekend & German university championship | Germany | Passau | ||||||||||
12.05 | Hiiltomiehet MTB-O | Finland | Kangasala | ||||||||||||
18.05 | - | 20.05 | Reshetulivska vesna | Ukraina | Reshetilivka | ||||||||||
19.05 | - | 20.05 | British Orienteering Championships | Great Britain | Balmoral Castle | ||||||||||
19.05 | - | 21.05 | Homokháti Jonathermál Kupa | Hungary | Fischerbócsa | ||||||||||
19.05 | - | 21.05 | 3 DAYS BELGIUM | Belgium | Vresse/Semois - Bouillon | ||||||||||
19.05 | - | 21.05 | Pinseløpet Kongsberg | Norway | Kongsberg | ||||||||||
19.05 | - | 21.05 | 3 jours du Haut Jura | France | Lamoura | ||||||||||
23.05 | Ranking race nr 5 2019 | Norway | Oslo | ||||||||||||
25.05 | - | 27.05 | Heydar Aliyev International Orienteering Cup | Azerbaijan | Baku | ||||||||||
25.05 | - | 26.05 | KYIV CITY RACE 2018 | Ukraina | Kyiv | ||||||||||
26.05 | Italian Cup Race Middle | Italy | Ritten/Renon | ||||||||||||
26.05 | - | 28.05 | Gaudeamus Cup & Romania Cup | Romania | Comarnic | ||||||||||
26.05 | - | 27.05 | Baltic Orienteering championship | Latvia | Krāslava | ||||||||||
27.05 | Relay of the Dolomites | Italy | Ritten/Renon | ||||||||||||
Jun 2018 - more in events.worldofo.com | |||||||||||||||
02.06 | - | 03.06 | Boost the MTBOOst 2.-3.6.2018! | Austria | Buchschachen (Markt Allhau) | ||||||||||
02.06 | - | 04.06 | Shamrock O-Ringen 2018 | Ireland | Ballyvourney | ||||||||||
08.06 | - | 11.06 | Ural-2018 | Russia | Ekaterinburg | ||||||||||
09.06 | - | 12.06 | Vacha - 2018 | Russia | Nizhniy Novgorod | ||||||||||
09.06 | - | 10.06 | 51. Helsinki O-Games | Finland | Helsinki | ||||||||||
09.06 | - | 10.06 | 2 days of Resegone | Italy | Merate - Fuipiano Valle Imagna | ||||||||||
09.06 | Finnish National Championship Competition in MTBO, World Ranking Event and open class | Finland | Tampere, Finland | ||||||||||||
09.06 | National orienteering middle distance competition Grano Games and open class | Finland | Tampere, Finland | ||||||||||||
10.06 | - | 01.06 | 2. Baden-Württembergischer Landesranglistenlauf (Doppelsprint) | Germany | Stockach/Bodensee | ||||||||||
16.06 | - | 17.06 | Lahti–Hollola Jukola | Finland | Hollola | ||||||||||
21.06 | - | 24.06 | United World Games 2018 | Austria | Kärnten | ||||||||||
21.06 | - | 24.06 | 1.Carinthian Lake Cup 2018 | Austria | Carinthia | ||||||||||
21.06 | - | 24.06 | TAKAS 2018 | Lithuania | Utena, Ignalina | ||||||||||
22.06 | - | 24.06 | Norsk O-festival 2018 | Norway | Oslo | ||||||||||
26.06 | - | 30.06 | 5 days of Italy 2018 | Italy | Madonna di Campiglio | ||||||||||
27.06 | - | 30.06 | Arctic Midnight Orienteering 2018 | Greenland | Ilulissat | ||||||||||
28.06 | - | 01.07 | EYOC 2018 | Bulgaria | Veliko Tarnovo | ||||||||||
28.06 | - | 01.07 | Sorlandsgaloppen 2018 | Norway | Arendal |
Add new event
See more events in events.WorldofO.com calendar