Jun 2013 - more in events.worldofo.com | |||||||||||||||
30.06 | - | 07.07 | O-Tour Finland | Finland | Helsinki-Sotkamo | ||||||||||
30.06 | - | 03.07 | Midnattsolgaloppen - Fjord-O Arctic 2013 | Norway | Harstad | ||||||||||
Jul 2013 - more in events.worldofo.com | |||||||||||||||
01.07 | - | 06.07 | JWOC TOUR | Czech Republic | Hradec Králové | ||||||||||
05.07 | - | 07.07 | THE SUMMER EVENT IN NORD ŘSTERDAL | Norway | Tynset | ||||||||||
06.07 | - | 14.07 | Kainuu Orienteering Week (WOC 2013 spectator event) | Finland | Sotkamo, Vuokatti | ||||||||||
11.07 | - | 14.07 | GPS/Slovak Karst cup | Slovakia | Mosovce | ||||||||||
11.07 | - | 14.07 | HSH Vysočina Cup 2013 | Czech Republic | Tři Studně | ||||||||||
13.07 | - | 14.07 | 6 LRL et 7 LRL- 50° French-German Friendschip Anniversary | Germany | TITISEE | ||||||||||
13.07 | - | 14.07 | OL Wochenende Hochscharzwald 50 ° Deutsch -Fransösiche Freundschaft | Germany | HINTERZARTEN | ||||||||||
13.07 | - | 18.07 | 5 jours o'tramontane | France | Font romeu, Narbonne | ||||||||||
13.07 | - | 14.07 | Transforestičre 2013 | Belgium | Belgian Ardennes | ||||||||||
16.07 | - | 21.07 | Kopaonik OPEN | Serbia | Kopaonik | ||||||||||
18.07 | - | 21.07 | Transylvania Open 2013 | Romania | Cluj-Napoca | ||||||||||
19.07 | - | 23.07 | Bubo cup 5 days | Slovenia | Ajdovscina | ||||||||||
19.07 | - | 21.07 | Skaw dysten 2013 | Denmark | Skagen | ||||||||||
20.07 | - | 27.07 | O-Ringen Boden 2013 | Sweden | Boden | ||||||||||
20.07 | - | 27.07 | O-Ringen Boden 2013 | Sweden | Boden | ||||||||||
23.07 | - | 28.07 | Croatia open 2013 | Croatia | Delnice, Krk | ||||||||||
23.07 | - | 31.07 | Orienteering Festival Tyrol 2013 | Austria | Innsbruck | ||||||||||
24.07 | - | 28.07 | BOHEMIA ORIENTEERING 2013 | Czech Republic | Novy Bor | ||||||||||
26.07 | - | 30.07 | OOcup/2013 | Slovenia | Lake Bohinj - Lake Bled | ||||||||||
26.07 | - | 28.07 | XI Limanowa Cup 2013 | Poland | Limanowa | ||||||||||
27.07 | - | 01.08 | 5 Days of Apennines | Italy | Rovegno | ||||||||||
28.07 | - | 03.08 | Scottish 6 Days Moray 2013 | Great Britain | Forres | ||||||||||
30.07 | - | 01.08 | BRIANCONNAIS TOUR 2013 | France | BRIANCON (05) | ||||||||||
Aug 2013 - more in events.worldofo.com | |||||||||||||||
01.08 | - | 02.08 | Classic O Challenge | Switzerland | Visp | ||||||||||
01.08 | - | 03.08 | Kvarken Orienteering Festival | Finland | Vaasa | ||||||||||
02.08 | - | 10.08 | WMOC 2013 - World Masters Orienteering Championships | Italy | Turin - Sestriere | ||||||||||
05.08 | - | 09.08 | World Police and Fire Games (Orienteering) 2013 | Great Britain | Belfast | ||||||||||
09.08 | - | 11.08 | Grand Prix Polonia | Poland | Puławy, Poland | ||||||||||
09.08 | - | 11.08 | Aargauer 3-Tage OL | Switzerland | Bremgarten AG | ||||||||||
09.08 | - | 10.08 | Night Hawk - formerly known as Krokskogstafetten | Norway | Oslo | ||||||||||
16.08 | - | 20.08 | Hungaria Cup 2013. | Hungary | Veszprém | ||||||||||
16.08 | - | 18.08 | 3 days of Limburg | Belgium | Lommel | ||||||||||
16.08 | - | 18.08 | TELĒ 2013 | Lithuania | Telsiai | ||||||||||
16.08 | - | 18.08 | Rumcajs' miles | Czech Republic | Jicin | ||||||||||
23.08 | - | 25.08 | Drenthe 3 Days 2013 | Netherlands | Diever | ||||||||||
24.08 | - | 25.08 | Nice Holidays / Pěkné prázdniny | Czech Republic | Turnov | ||||||||||
24.08 | Youth Jukola - Nuorten Jukola | Finland | Kouvola | ||||||||||||
24.08 | National O Course, 50th Basler Einzel OL | Switzerland | Delémont | ||||||||||||
24.08 | Lower Saxony Middle Distance Champs | Germany | Hanover | ||||||||||||
25.08 | Swiss Sprint O Championship | Switzerland | Delémont/Basel | ||||||||||||
31.08 | - | 01.09 | eGames 2013 WRE event | Finland | Espoo | ||||||||||
Sep 2013 - more in events.worldofo.com | |||||||||||||||
04.09 | - | 08.09 | Oltenia Trophy | Romania | Valcea | ||||||||||
04.09 | Szybki Mózg E4 | Poland | Warszawa | ||||||||||||
07.09 | Long Distance Championship - WRE | Italy | Aprica | ||||||||||||
07.09 | - | 08.09 | Lithuanian championship, sprint and long distance | Lithuania | Marijampolė | ||||||||||
09.09 | Italian relay orienteering championship | Italy | Aprica | ||||||||||||
12.09 | - | 15.09 | Norwegian Championship Orienteering | Norway | Kongsberg | ||||||||||
13.09 | - | 15.09 | O-Games | Poland | Wrocław | ||||||||||
14.09 | - | 15.09 | Semanovice Czech cup 2013 | Czech Republic | Semanovice | ||||||||||
14.09 | - | 15.09 | Danish Championship Relay and Long Distance | Denmark | Stege | ||||||||||
14.09 | Hřstlřpet | Norway | Ski | ||||||||||||
15.09 | Belgian Long Distance Championship | Belgium | Lommel | ||||||||||||
20.09 | - | 22.09 | Italian cup final - Alta Badia | Italy | San Cassiano, BZ | ||||||||||
21.09 | - | 22.09 | Czech Long distance Championship | Czech Republic | Zlaté Hory - Rejvíz | ||||||||||
21.09 | - | 22.09 | London City Race & London Ultrasprint | Great Britain | London | ||||||||||
21.09 | - | 22.09 | Cup "Vlasinska Rosa" - Serbian Long distance Championship | Serbia | Surdulica | ||||||||||
21.09 | - | 22.09 | Ottawa O-Fest | Canada | Wakefield, Quebec | ||||||||||
22.09 | Middle Distance Orienteering Championships | Switzerland | Arni | ||||||||||||
25.09 | Szybki Mózg E5 | Poland | Warszawa | ||||||||||||
26.09 | - | 30.09 | Ukrainian competition "Druzhba Cup 2013" dedicated to the 50th anniversary of the orienteering in USSR | Ukraina | Uzhgorod | ||||||||||
27.09 | - | 29.09 | 2 giorni dell'altopiano | Italy | Folgaria/Lavarone | ||||||||||
28.09 | - | 29.09 | Monster Rogaine 101 | Spain | Arriate - Ronda (Malaga) | ||||||||||
28.09 | Lackiererei-Vogel-Pokal (9th German Ranking Event MTBO) | Germany | Chemnitz | ||||||||||||
28.09 | Lackiererei-Vogel-Pokal (9th German Ranking Event MTBO) | Germany | Chemnitz | ||||||||||||
28.09 | Norwegian Championship Night Orienteering | Norway | Ĺs | ||||||||||||
28.09 | - | 29.09 | Cupa Sanatatea de Toamna | Romania | Ploiesti | ||||||||||
29.09 | Werdauer Wald-Rallye (10th German Ranking Event MTBO) | Germany | Werdau/Zwickau | ||||||||||||
29.09 | Folks Rogaine | Latvia | Riga | ||||||||||||
Oct 2013 - more in events.worldofo.com | |||||||||||||||
04.10 | - | 06.10 | Junior European Cup | France | Le Bessat (Loire) | ||||||||||
05.10 | - | 06.10 | Orienteering Weekend Baden (9.&10 National OL) | Switzerland | Baden | ||||||||||
05.10 | - | 06.10 | IOF World Cup Final (races 12&13) | Switzerland | Baden | ||||||||||
19.10 | - | 20.10 | Lithuanian Cup 2013 | Lithuania | Nida | ||||||||||
19.10 | - | 20.10 | UNTS Cup 2013 | Poland | Warszawa | ||||||||||
19.10 | - | 20.10 | 50th edition of JELENI PAROH and KRAVSKY ROH | Slovakia | Prievidza-10km, ilina-50 km, Bratislava-200 km, | ||||||||||
19.10 | Blodslitet | Norway | Fredrikstad | ||||||||||||
20.10 | Tenerife October event (Las Calderetas) | Spain | Ravelo (El Sauzal) | ||||||||||||
26.10 | - | 27.10 | 2 Days of North-West Veluwe 2013 | Netherlands | harderwijk | ||||||||||
29.10 | - | 03.11 | Istanbul 5 Days | Turkey | Istanbul | ||||||||||
29.10 | - | 03.11 | Istanbul 5 Days | Turkey | Istanbul | ||||||||||
30.10 | - | 03.11 | Crimea holiday 2013 (Крымские каникулы 2013) | Ukraina | Alushta | ||||||||||
Nov 2013 - more in events.worldofo.com | |||||||||||||||
01.11 | - | 03.11 | ROMe MMXIII - Rome Orienteering Meeting 2013 | Italy | Rome | ||||||||||
01.11 | BudaSprint | Hungary | Budapest | ||||||||||||
09.11 | Rogaining del Cap de Creus | Spain | El Port de la Selva (Girona) | ||||||||||||
09.11 | Veneto Orienteering Tour 2013 - Venice Night-O | Italy | Venice, Italy | ||||||||||||
10.11 | JĆTTEMILEN 2013 | Denmark | Copenhagen | ||||||||||||
10.11 | II GP Melis | Belgium | Mol | ||||||||||||
14.11 | - | 17.11 | South American Orienteering Championships | Brasil | Pirenópolis | ||||||||||
16.11 | - | 17.11 | Juniper Open Autumn 2013 | Hungary | Kaskantyú | ||||||||||
16.11 | - | 17.11 | "Trail of Fallen Leaves" Rogaining | Poland | Strzelin | ||||||||||
17.11 | Tenerife November event (Las Lagunetas) | Spain | La Esperanza | ||||||||||||
23.11 | 39. Teufelsee-OL | Germany | Potsdam | ||||||||||||
24.11 | 13 °STRASBOURG CITY HLD CUP | France | STRASBOURG | ||||||||||||
30.11 | - | 01.12 | INDOOR TALLINN 2013 | Estonia | Tallinn | ||||||||||
Dec 2013 - more in events.worldofo.com | |||||||||||||||
14.12 | III Rogaining Gran Canaria | Spain | Tejeda, Gran Canaria, Canary Islands | ||||||||||||
15.12 | Tenerife December event (Las Raíces) | Spain | La Esperanza | ||||||||||||
26.12 | - | 30.12 | Sylvester5 Belgium | Belgium | Weelde/Maasmechelen/Lommel/Leopoldsburg | ||||||||||
27.12 | - | 28.12 | Israel Winter Cup 2013 | Israel | Jerusalem | ||||||||||
29.12 | OK Nuts Trophy and Blood Races | Great Britain | Guildford |
Add new event
See more events in events.WorldofO.com calendar