Oct 2006 - more in events.worldofo.com | |||||||||||||||
07.10 | 25 manna | Sweden | |||||||||||||
18.10 | Nattcup Bergen 1 | Norway | Bergen | ||||||||||||
20.10 | Blodslitet 2006 | Norway | Fredrikstad | ||||||||||||
23.10 | - | 28.10 | Brasil 5 days | Brasil | |||||||||||
28.10 | - | 29.10 | Smålandskavlen | Sweden | |||||||||||
Nov 2006 - more in events.worldofo.com | |||||||||||||||
01.11 | - | 05.11 | Istanbul 5 days | Turkey | Istanbul | ||||||||||
04.11 | - | 05.11 | Autumn Spartacus Cup | Hungary | Csákberény | ||||||||||
04.11 | Oxford City Race | Great Britain | Oxford | ||||||||||||
04.11 | - | 05.11 | TINTO Twin Day Event | Great Britain | |||||||||||
05.11 | TOM: Swiss Team Champs | Switzerland | |||||||||||||
06.11 | - | 12.11 | World Military Orienteering Champs | Brasil | Faxinal do Céu | ||||||||||
10.11 | Night Hechtelse Duinen | Belgium | Hechtel | ||||||||||||
12.11 | Jættemilen | Denmark | Hillerød | ||||||||||||
12.11 | Venice Street Orienteering | Italy | Venice | ||||||||||||
12.11 | BushTrails Magaliesburg | South Africa | Johannesburg | ||||||||||||
12.11 | Regionale Ravels Noord | Belgium | Ravels | ||||||||||||
17.11 | Bern by Night | Switzerland | Bern | ||||||||||||
18.11 | - | 19.11 | Juniper Open | Hungary | Bocsa | ||||||||||
18.11 | Tokai East Park Event | South Africa | Cape Town | ||||||||||||
19.11 | Huttetu | Norway | Bømlo | ||||||||||||
19.11 | Campeonato Gallego Sprint-o | Spain | Santiago de Compostela | ||||||||||||
22.11 | Nattcup Bergen 2 | Norway | Gymmeland | ||||||||||||
25.11 | Eversdal | South Africa | Cape Town | ||||||||||||
25.11 | - | 26.11 | Orient'show | France | Villeneuve-d'Ascq | ||||||||||
25.11 | Adventskarusell løp 1 | Norway | Drammen | ||||||||||||
Dec 2006 - more in events.worldofo.com | |||||||||||||||
01.12 | - | 03.12 | XIV Iberian Championships | Portugal | S. Martinho de Anta | ||||||||||
02.12 | - | 03.12 | Senior Home Internationals and Burbage Nat. Event | Great Britain | Sheffield | ||||||||||
02.12 | Flying Jumps Schools Event | South Africa | Stellenbosch | ||||||||||||
03.12 | Len Rutter Park | South Africa | Johannesburg | ||||||||||||
09.12 | Keurboom Park | South Africa | Cape Town | ||||||||||||
09.12 | - | 10.12 | Barcelona city International Trophy | Spain | Barcelona | ||||||||||
13.12 | Nattcup Bergen 3 | Norway | Askøy/Bergen | ||||||||||||
15.12 | Vlaamse Nachtaflossing | Belgium | Lommel | ||||||||||||
22.12 | - | 23.12 | Winter Cup 1-2 | Israel | Karmei Yosef/Kdoshim Forest | ||||||||||
24.12 | - | 26.12 | Hong Kong Champs | Hong Kong | Hong Kong | ||||||||||
24.12 | Julaften Grand Prix 2006 | Norway | Arendal | ||||||||||||
26.12 | - | 30.12 | Sylvester 5 Days Belgium | Belgium | Hasselt - Antwerp - Brussels | ||||||||||
26.12 | Walter Sissulu | South Africa | Johannesburg | ||||||||||||
26.12 | Grandalsløpet 2006 | Norway | Arendal | ||||||||||||
29.12 | - | 01.01 | Asia Pacific Orienteering Champs | Hong Kong | Hong Kong | ||||||||||
29.12 | Hisøy romjulsprint 2006 | Norway | Arendal | ||||||||||||
30.12 | Nest siste sjangse 2006 | Norway | Arendal | ||||||||||||
31.12 | NYTTÅRSLØPET 2006 | Norway | Moss | ||||||||||||
31.12 | Vinterkarusellen - Nyttårsaften | Norway | Sandnes | ||||||||||||
31.12 | Knoppetangløpet 2006 | Norway | Arendal | ||||||||||||
Jan 2007 - more in events.worldofo.com | |||||||||||||||
03.01 | - | 07.01 | Ultimax 5 Days | Australia | Orange | ||||||||||
13.01 | - | 14.01 | X MOC - Portugal | Portugal | Monte Redondo | ||||||||||
14.01 | Groenkloof CC | South Africa | Pretoria | ||||||||||||
17.01 | Nattcup Bergen 4 | Norway | Bergen | ||||||||||||
21.01 | Constantia Greenbelt, Park event | South Africa | Cape Town | ||||||||||||
28.01 | St Stithians College SC | South Africa | Johannesburg | ||||||||||||
28.01 | National Long Distance Championships | Portugal | |||||||||||||
Feb 2007 - more in events.worldofo.com | |||||||||||||||
02.02 | - | 10.02 | Waitangi Summer Carnival, NZ | New Zealand | Taupo - Hamilton - Auckland | ||||||||||
03.02 | - | 06.02 | Waitangi 4-Day | New Zealand | Taupo | ||||||||||
03.02 | - | 04.02 | CPOC's MTBO | Portugal | Ota | ||||||||||
04.02 | Pagasvlei Park Event | South Africa | Cape Town | ||||||||||||
10.02 | Dullstroom CC | South Africa | Dullstroom | ||||||||||||
11.02 | - | 17.02 | Junior World Championships in Ski Orienteering | Austria | Salzburg | ||||||||||
11.02 | Langkloof CC | South Africa | Belfast | ||||||||||||
13.02 | Bishopscourt Sprint Race 1 | South Africa | Cape Town | ||||||||||||
14.02 | Nattcup Bergen 5 | Norway | Fyllingsdalen/Bergen | ||||||||||||
17.02 | - | 20.02 | Portugal O-Meeting | Portugal | Sao Pedro do Sul | ||||||||||
22.02 | - | 03.03 | Ski-Orienteering World Championships | Russia | Moscow | ||||||||||
22.02 | Wynberg Sprint Race 2 | South Africa | Cape Town | ||||||||||||
23.02 | - | 25.02 | XIX Trofeo Internacional Murcia Costa Calida | Spain | Alhama de Murcia | ||||||||||
24.02 | - | 25.02 | Norte Alentejano 'O' Meeting | Portugal | Nisa | ||||||||||
24.02 | - | 25.02 | Surrey Hills weekend | Great Britain | Dorking | ||||||||||
24.02 | Israeli Championships - Day 2 | Israel | Haifa | ||||||||||||
25.02 | Heron Bridge SC | South Africa | Johannesburg | ||||||||||||
27.02 | Keurboom Park Event | South Africa | Cape Town | ||||||||||||
Mar 2007 - more in events.worldofo.com | |||||||||||||||
03.03 | US Team Fundraiser (Day 2) | USA | |||||||||||||
08.03 | UCT Lower Campus Sprint Race 4 | South Africa | Cape Town | ||||||||||||
09.03 | - | 17.03 | MOC Tour 2007 | Italy | Puglia | ||||||||||
10.03 | - | 11.03 | 16th Lipica Open | Slovenia | Lipica | ||||||||||
10.03 | - | 11.03 | Martin Kronlund Trophy | Spain | Peguerinos | ||||||||||
10.03 | Short distance Championships - Final | Israel | Caesarea | ||||||||||||
11.03 | Whitbarrow national Event | Great Britain | Kendal | ||||||||||||
13.03 | UCT Upper Campus Sprint Final | South Africa | Cape Town | ||||||||||||
14.03 | Nattcup Bergen 6 | Norway | Bergen | ||||||||||||
17.03 | Gran Premio Comunidad Valenciana | Spain | Llíria | ||||||||||||
17.03 | - | 18.03 | Middle distance WRE + 7 men or 4 women Relay (French national event) | France | Fontainebleau | ||||||||||
17.03 | - | 18.03 | Nordjysk 2-dagers | Denmark | Ålborg | ||||||||||
18.03 | Czech Cup - relay | Czech Republic | Hradec Králové, Běleč n.Orl. | ||||||||||||
18.03 | Interland Match EOC-FRSO-NOLB-VVO-WTB | Belgium | Libin | ||||||||||||
18.03 | The Wilds SC | South Africa | Johannesburg | ||||||||||||
23.03 | - | 25.03 | Spring Cup | Denmark | Roskilde | ||||||||||
25.03 | Pelindaba CC | South Africa | Johannesburg | ||||||||||||
25.03 | Jonkershoek | South Africa | Stellenbosch | ||||||||||||
31.03 | - | 01.04 | Italian Cup 1 & 2 | Italy | Vivaro - Aviano - Pordenone | ||||||||||
Apr 2007 - more in events.worldofo.com | |||||||||||||||
01.04 | 37. Schaffhauser OL | Switzerland | Schaffhausen | ||||||||||||
01.04 | Strazilovo Cup | Serbia | Novi Sad | ||||||||||||
05.04 | - | 07.04 | Påskeløb 2007 | Denmark | Aalborg | ||||||||||
06.04 | - | 15.04 | Burra to Barossa Easter 2007 | Australia | Adelaide | ||||||||||
06.04 | - | 08.04 | Spanish Championships | Spain | Buitrago | ||||||||||
06.04 | - | 10.04 | Yunnan Festival | China | Kunming | ||||||||||
06.04 | National 3 Days Prologue | Australia | |||||||||||||
06.04 | - | 08.04 | Prague Easter | Czech Republic | |||||||||||
06.04 | - | 09.04 | New Zealand Championships | New Zealand | Maramarua | ||||||||||
07.04 | - | 09.04 | JK 2007 | Great Britain | Gloucester | ||||||||||
07.04 | - | 09.04 | 3 Days of Holland 2007 | Holland | Harderwijk |
Add new event
See more events in events.WorldofO.com calendar