Jun 2008 - more in events.worldofo.com | |||||||||||||||
02.06 | Regional Orienteering Championship | Italy | Forest of the Cansiglio | ||||||||||||
04.06 | Wiener akademische Meisterschaft | Austria | Vienna | ||||||||||||
06.06 | - | 06.01 | Polish Orienteering Championship - Sprint | Poland | Wroclaw | ||||||||||
06.06 | Polish Orienteering Championship - Sprint | Poland | Wroclaw | ||||||||||||
07.06 | - | 08.06 | 3. Otvoreni memorijal 7.GBR "PUMA" | Croatia | Varazdin | ||||||||||
07.06 | - | 08.06 | Middle distance / French club championship Open class | France | Saint-Etienne | ||||||||||
07.06 | Polish Orienteering Championship - Middle | Poland | Sobotka | ||||||||||||
14.06 | - | 15.06 | Moravian B Cup - Trebic | Czech Republic | Trebic | ||||||||||
21.06 | - | 22.06 | Czech Championship middle | Czech Republic | Praha | ||||||||||
26.06 | Thermenland Open Prolog | Austria | Therme Loipersdorf | ||||||||||||
27.06 | - | 29.06 | Thermenland Open 2008 | Slovenia | Moravske Toplice | ||||||||||
28.06 | - | 29.06 | Petit Prix Jablonec 2008 | Czech Republic | Jablonec nad Nisou | ||||||||||
Jul 2008 - more in events.worldofo.com | |||||||||||||||
03.07 | - | 06.07 | Česká Kanada | Czech Republic | Jindřichův Hradec | ||||||||||
04.07 | - | 06.07 | 12th Croatia Open | Croatia | Delnice – Crni lug – Gorski kotar | ||||||||||
07.07 | - | 11.07 | holland-OL | Netherlands | Breda | ||||||||||
10.07 | - | 20.07 | WOC 2008 | Czech Republic | Olomouc | ||||||||||
14.07 | - | 19.07 | Orienteering Festival WOC 2008 | Czech Republic | Olomouc | ||||||||||
23.07 | - | 27.07 | OO.cup/08 | Slovenia | Ajdovščina | ||||||||||
28.07 | - | 02.08 | 5-days in Uslar, Germany | Germany | Uslar is 100 km south of Hannover | ||||||||||
Aug 2008 - more in events.worldofo.com | |||||||||||||||
08.08 | - | 10.08 | Aargauer 3 Tage OL 2008 | Switzerland | Vordemwald | ||||||||||
08.08 | - | 10.08 | ALPINE KIMM 2008 | France | Praz-De-Lys | ||||||||||
09.08 | - | 10.08 | R'ADYS Mountain Marathon | Switzerland | Lenzerheide GR | ||||||||||
14.08 | - | 17.08 | Grand Prix Silesia | Czech Republic | Vidnava | ||||||||||
15.08 | - | 17.08 | Flanders 3 days | Belgium | Tessenderlo | ||||||||||
22.08 | - | 24.08 | Cerkno Cup 2008 | Slovenia | Logatec | ||||||||||
23.08 | - | 24.08 | International 4 x Forest Sprint-O | Germany | Deggendorf | ||||||||||
23.08 | - | 24.08 | Nice Holidays | Czech Republic | Turnov | ||||||||||
29.08 | - | 31.08 | East Bohemia Cup | Czech Republic | Seč | ||||||||||
29.08 | - | 31.08 | Highlands Open 2008 - The Latin Countries Cup | Italy | Asiago - Vicenza | ||||||||||
30.08 | - | 01.09 | Junior European Cup | Belgium | Arlon | ||||||||||
Sep 2008 - more in events.worldofo.com | |||||||||||||||
06.09 | - | 07.09 | Swiss Championship Sprint and Long Distance | Switzerland | Baden | ||||||||||
27.09 | - | 28.09 | 3. Medjimurje open | Croatia | Cakovec | ||||||||||
Oct 2008 - more in events.worldofo.com | |||||||||||||||
05.10 | PostFinance Sprint / World Cup Event 13 | Switzerland | Zürich | ||||||||||||
10.10 | - | 12.10 | EYOC 2008 | Switzerland | Solothurn | ||||||||||
18.10 | - | 19.10 | Zagreb open and Croatian sprint championships | Croatia | Zagreb | ||||||||||
Nov 2008 - more in events.worldofo.com | |||||||||||||||
08.11 | - | 09.11 | Croatia MTB-O | Croatia | Svetvincenat - Istria | ||||||||||
15.11 | Park World Tour 2008 | Italy | LONIGO - VICENZA | ||||||||||||
16.11 | XXIX Meeting Orientamento Venezia | Italy | Venice | ||||||||||||
Dec 2008 - more in events.worldofo.com | |||||||||||||||
26.12 | - | 30.12 | Sylvester 5 days | Belgium | Hasselt | ||||||||||
Feb 2009 - more in events.worldofo.com | |||||||||||||||
14.02 | 7th round of Winter League in orienteering | Slovakia | Bratislava | ||||||||||||
22.02 | Ski Adventure | Czech Republic | Nové Město na Moravě | ||||||||||||
Mar 2009 - more in events.worldofo.com | |||||||||||||||
14.03 | - | 15.03 | Early Spring Cup | Germany | Kirkel and Dudenhofen/Speyer | ||||||||||
14.03 | - | 15.03 | Lipica open 2009 | Slovenia | Sežana/Trieste | ||||||||||
14.03 | - | 15.03 | 2 day MBO in Valsugana | Italy | BorgoValsugana | ||||||||||
15.03 | 2. SAJMENI DANI MTB ORIENTEERING | Croatia | Varaždin | ||||||||||||
21.03 | Coppa Italia by night | Italy | Moriago della Battaglia (TV) | ||||||||||||
22.03 | Coppa Italia Long | Italy | Tarzo (TV) | ||||||||||||
Apr 2009 - more in events.worldofo.com | |||||||||||||||
04.04 | - | 05.04 | CESOM 2009 | Slovakia | Bratislava, Šaštín-Stráže, Brno | ||||||||||
10.04 | - | 12.04 | Prague Easter | Czech Republic | Želízy (45 km N from Prague) and Okna (75 km N from Prague) | ||||||||||
11.04 | - | 13.04 | Pâques en Alsace - Easter in Alsace - Ostern im Elsass | France | Colmar | ||||||||||
17.04 | - | 19.04 | Int. 3 day O-event of the SV Mietraching in the Bavarian Forest | Germany | Deggendorf | ||||||||||
18.04 | - | 19.04 | Belgian Clubs Relay | Belgium | Arlon | ||||||||||
26.04 | Belgian Championship Middle Distance | Belgium | Sankt Vith | ||||||||||||
26.04 | Austrian Championship Ultradistance | Austria | Purkersdorf | ||||||||||||
May 2009 - more in events.worldofo.com | |||||||||||||||
01.05 | - | 03.05 | Alpe Adria Cup 2009 & Ratisbona Open | Germany | Regensburg | ||||||||||
02.05 | - | 03.05 | 3.rd Orienteering triangle | Croatia | Varaždin | ||||||||||
09.05 | - | 10.05 | Memorijal Stipice Mesica - Zagreb 2009 | Croatia | Zagreb | ||||||||||
16.05 | - | 17.05 | Highlands Open 2009 | Italy | Asiago - Vicenza | ||||||||||
16.05 | - | 17.05 | 2 nd Austriacup and Championships middledistance and Country relay 2009 | Austria | Villach | ||||||||||
21.05 | Championnat d'Alsace longue Distance | France | STRASBOURG | ||||||||||||
22.05 | - | 24.05 | 17. Thüringer 24-Stunden-OL | Germany | Köthnitz | ||||||||||
22.05 | - | 24.05 | 3 Jours du Haut-Jura | France | Prémanon / Genčve | ||||||||||
22.05 | - | 24.05 | 3 Daagse van Brabant - Netherlands | Netherlands | Eindhoven | ||||||||||
29.05 | Holland-OL night sprint | Netherlands | Breda | ||||||||||||
30.05 | - | 01.06 | Holland-OL | Netherlands | Breda | ||||||||||
Jun 2009 - more in events.worldofo.com | |||||||||||||||
06.06 | - | 07.06 | Kůstrý 2009, Czech national events | Czech Republic | Zálesí, U Benedy, Šumava mountains | ||||||||||
06.06 | - | 07.06 | Int. Vienna MTB-O Festval | Austria | Gumpoldskirchen | ||||||||||
19.06 | Czech Sprint Championship | Czech Republic | Kutná Hora | ||||||||||||
20.06 | - | 21.06 | Czech Middle Distance Championship | Czech Republic | Zdechovice | ||||||||||
26.06 | - | 28.06 | Thermenland Open | Austria | Fürstenfeld | ||||||||||
Jul 2009 - more in events.worldofo.com | |||||||||||||||
03.07 | - | 05.07 | Croatia Open 2009 | Croatia | Delnice | ||||||||||
05.07 | - | 11.07 | Junior World Orienteering Championship | Italy | Fiera di Primiero | ||||||||||
05.07 | - | 11.07 | Dolomites 5 days | Italy | Fiera di Primiero | ||||||||||
14.07 | - | 16.07 | Xtremor | Slovenia | Mala lazna, Ajdovscina | ||||||||||
22.07 | - | 26.07 | OO.cup/09 | Slovenia | Logatec | ||||||||||
Aug 2009 - more in events.worldofo.com | |||||||||||||||
02.08 | - | 08.08 | Swiss O Week 2009 Muotatal | Switzerland | Zurich | ||||||||||
05.08 | - | 09.08 | BOHEMIA ORIENTEERING 2009 | Czech Republic | Novy Bor - 90km N from Prague | ||||||||||
22.08 | - | 23.08 | Nice holidays in Bohemian Paradise 2009 | Czech Republic | Turnov, Jicin | ||||||||||
Sep 2009 - more in events.worldofo.com | |||||||||||||||
05.09 | hummel Sprint Cup | Czech Republic | Liberec | ||||||||||||
05.09 | Beer Orienteering | Austria | Baden | ||||||||||||
05.09 | - | 06.09 | Szentendre Cup - Austria | Austria | Wiener Neustadt | ||||||||||
12.09 | Swiss Championship Sprint | Switzerland | Willisau | ||||||||||||
19.09 | - | 20.09 | Czech Long Distance Championship | Czech Republic | Brno | ||||||||||
Oct 2009 - more in events.worldofo.com | |||||||||||||||
11.10 | SPRINT BELGIAN CHAMPIONSHIPS 2009 | Belgium | NAMUR | ||||||||||||
18.10 | Double Sprint in Brussels | Belgium | Woluwe-Saint-Lambert | ||||||||||||
18.10 | 9th Zagreb open | Croatia | Zagreb | ||||||||||||
23.10 | - | 25.10 | Junior European Cup | Germany | Dresden | ||||||||||
25.10 | Som Cup stage 3 | Italy | Maniago (PN) | ||||||||||||
Nov 2009 - more in events.worldofo.com | |||||||||||||||
21.11 | - | 07.12 | 3 čme Coupe HLD - 3rd HLD'CUP | France | STRASBOURG | ||||||||||
Dec 2009 - more in events.worldofo.com | |||||||||||||||
11.12 | Bern by Night | Switzerland | Bern | ||||||||||||
26.12 | course d'orientation de Noël | France | Colmar | ||||||||||||
Feb 2010 - more in events.worldofo.com | |||||||||||||||
06.02 | - | 07.02 | German Ski Orienteering Championships | Germany | Oberhof, Turingia, Germany | ||||||||||
Mar 2010 - more in events.worldofo.com | |||||||||||||||
13.03 | - | 14.03 | Lipica open 2010 | Slovenia | Sežana/ Trieste | ||||||||||
20.03 | - | 21.03 | Italian Cup - Night and Middle distance | Italy | Grosseto | ||||||||||
20.03 | 3. SAJMENI DANI MTB ORIENTEERING | Croatia | VARAZDIN | ||||||||||||
27.03 | - | 28.03 | CESOM 2010 | Slovakia | Laksarska Nova Ves | ||||||||||
27.03 | - | 28.03 | Nationale Nord-Est 2010 | France | Dijon | ||||||||||
Apr 2010 - more in events.worldofo.com | |||||||||||||||
03.04 | - | 05.04 | Prague Easter 2010 | Czech Republic | Doksy | ||||||||||
10.04 | - | 11.04 | Italian Sprint Championship WRE and National long competition | Italy | Bologna | ||||||||||
17.04 | Austrian Sprint Orienteering Championships | Austria | Vienna |
Add new event
See more events in events.WorldofO.com calendar