Apr 2007 - more in events.worldofo.com | |||||||||||||||
07.04 | - | 09.04 | 3 Days "Paques en Alsace" 2007 | France | Uffholtz - Mulhouse | ||||||||||
07.04 | - | 08.04 | Kurzemes pavasaris | Latvia | Dobele | ||||||||||
07.04 | - | 08.04 | Letting-Out-Cattle Competition | Estonia | Vőru | ||||||||||
08.04 | - | 09.04 | Western Cape Champs | South Africa | Cape Town | ||||||||||
13.04 | - | 15.04 | Norwegian Spring | Norway | Sarpsborg / Halden | ||||||||||
14.04 | - | 15.04 | Postás Cup | Hungary | Szárliget/Tatabánya | ||||||||||
14.04 | Czech Championship superlong | Czech Republic | Praha, Příbram | ||||||||||||
14.04 | Orient'show | France | Saint Etienne | ||||||||||||
14.04 | British Elite Sprint Orienteering Championships | Great Britain | Scarborough | ||||||||||||
15.04 | Morning Hill SC | South Africa | Johannesburg | ||||||||||||
15.04 | Austrian Orienteering CUP (AOC), Marathon-Distance | Austria | Burgau | ||||||||||||
15.04 | Royal Micr-O Challenge | Latvia | Riga (capital city) | ||||||||||||
21.04 | Řstfold O-weekend - Lřrdagskjappen | Norway | Moss | ||||||||||||
21.04 | Kaunas championship | Lithuania | Aukstadvaris | ||||||||||||
21.04 | Ankkurirastit | Finland | |||||||||||||
21.04 | - | 22.04 | Elitserien | Sweden | Kristianstad, Olofström | ||||||||||
21.04 | - | 22.04 | Memorijal "Cika Dusko Jovanovic" | Serbia | Ljig | ||||||||||
21.04 | Czech Cup B (Morava Championship) | Czech Republic | Prostějov, Dub nad Moravou | ||||||||||||
22.04 | Silva Junior Cup | Sweden | Jonsered/Partille/Göteborg | ||||||||||||
22.04 | Gilbanken CC | South Africa | Pretoria | ||||||||||||
22.04 | Finnish Orienteering EliteCup 1, XXII Silja-Rastit | Finland | Sauvo | ||||||||||||
22.04 | Czech cup - relay (Morava Relay Championship) | Czech Republic | Prostějov, Suchdol | ||||||||||||
28.04 | - | 30.04 | 3-Tage Schott-Zwiesel OL | Germany | Bayerischer Wald | ||||||||||
28.04 | - | 01.05 | Tipo Cup | Hungary | - | ||||||||||
28.04 | - | 29.04 | 10MILA 2007 | Sweden | Eskilstuna | ||||||||||
28.04 | 30th Ackov cup | Croatia | Kraljev vrh - Zagreb | ||||||||||||
28.04 | III Trofeo Acacyr - Diputación de Jaén | Spain | Cabra del Sto. Cristo (Jaén) | ||||||||||||
29.04 | - | 30.04 | Irish Championship | Ireland | Fermanagh | ||||||||||
29.04 | Grabouw | South Africa | Cape Town | ||||||||||||
30.04 | Cupa Variant 5 | Bulgaria | Targovishte | ||||||||||||
30.04 | Czech Championship night | Czech Republic | Nová paka | ||||||||||||
May 2007 - more in events.worldofo.com | |||||||||||||||
01.05 | Daugavas kauss (Daugava cup) | Latvia | Ogre | ||||||||||||
01.05 | Cupa Variant 5 | Bulgaria | |||||||||||||
03.05 | - | 06.05 | NOC en Tour | Denmark | Bornholm | ||||||||||
03.05 | - | 06.05 | Fuji GOLDEN 4 Days | Japan | 150km from Tokyo | ||||||||||
03.05 | - | 06.05 | Open Nordic Championships (NOC) | Denmark | Bornholm | ||||||||||
04.05 | - | 06.05 | Australian WOC Trials and National League races | Australia | Ballarat | ||||||||||
04.05 | - | 06.05 | XX Ilves-3 | Estonia | Haanja | ||||||||||
06.05 | US Team Trials (3 days) | USA | |||||||||||||
11.05 | - | 13.05 | Vilnius 3-Days | Lithuania | Vilnius | ||||||||||
12.05 | - | 13.05 | Trondheim Open | Norway | Trondheim | ||||||||||
12.05 | Wiener/Niederösterreichische Middle_MS | Austria | Vienna | ||||||||||||
12.05 | Elitserien | Sweden | Insjön | ||||||||||||
12.05 | - | 13.05 | Slovenia Open 2007 | Slovenia | Ljubljana | ||||||||||
13.05 | 13. Schweizer Mitteldistanz-OL Meisterschaftern | Switzerland | Lugano | ||||||||||||
13.05 | Mohales CC | South Africa | Magaliesburg | ||||||||||||
17.05 | Prisma-rastit | Finland | Nummi | ||||||||||||
17.05 | Geyser Kristihimmelfartslřb | Denmark | Aarhus | ||||||||||||
18.05 | - | 20.05 | Alpe Adria Cup 2007 | Croatia | Plitvice lakes, National Park | ||||||||||
18.05 | - | 21.05 | 24 Stunden OL | Germany | Remptendorf | ||||||||||
19.05 | - | 20.05 | 2 daagse van Brabant | Netherlands | Eindhoven | ||||||||||
19.05 | - | 20.05 | Capital Orienteering Festival | Canada | Ottawa | ||||||||||
19.05 | - | 20.05 | Australian JWOC Trials and National League races | Australia | Molong | ||||||||||
19.05 | Championnat de France | France | |||||||||||||
19.05 | - | 20.05 | II Trofeu CostaBrava 07 | Spain | Pals | ||||||||||
19.05 | Czech cup | Czech Republic | Mladá Boleslav | ||||||||||||
20.05 | 4 Italian Cup | Italy | Tarvisio (UD) | ||||||||||||
20.05 | Czech cup | Czech Republic | Jablonec nad Nisou | ||||||||||||
20.05 | Extreme-O | South Africa | Cape Town | ||||||||||||
25.05 | - | 27.05 | Baltic Cup 2007 | Poland | Wejherowo/Chynowie/Gdynia | ||||||||||
26.05 | - | 28.05 | Chicken Challenge 2007 | Austria | Maria pfarr | ||||||||||
26.05 | - | 28.05 | Pinselřpene pĺ Hedmarken | Norway | Hamar | ||||||||||
26.05 | - | 27.05 | 1st ORIENTEERING TRIANGLE | Croatia | Čakovec - Varadin | ||||||||||
Jun 2007 - more in events.worldofo.com | |||||||||||||||
01.06 | - | 03.06 | Bükk Orienteering Days | Hungary | Miskolc | ||||||||||
02.06 | - | 04.06 | Shamrock O-ringen | Ireland | Kilcrohane | ||||||||||
02.06 | - | 03.06 | Czech cup | Czech Republic | Mostek | ||||||||||
06.06 | Wiener Akademische Meisterschaft | Austria | Wien | ||||||||||||
09.06 | Victorian State Series at Mount Korong | Australia | Bendigo | ||||||||||||
09.06 | Mt Everest CC | South Africa | Harrismith | ||||||||||||
09.06 | - | 10.06 | Suunto Games | Finland | Helsinki | ||||||||||
09.06 | - | 10.06 | Czech Championship - Middle | Czech Republic | Jeseník, Zlaté Hory | ||||||||||
09.06 | - | 10.06 | XXXIV Kalevi Suvejooks | Estonia | Altja village | ||||||||||
09.06 | - | 10.06 | Two days of Pirinees | France | La Llagonne | ||||||||||
10.06 | - | 11.06 | State Series Mount Kooyoora | Australia | Bendigo | ||||||||||
10.06 | Platberg CC | South Africa | Harrismith | ||||||||||||
13.06 | Huldrespretten | Norway | Trondheim | ||||||||||||
14.06 | World Cup Event | Finland | Lapua | ||||||||||||
16.06 | - | 17.06 | Czech Cup B | Czech Republic | Marianske Lazne | ||||||||||
16.06 | Deutsche Bestenkämpfe Sprint-OL | Germany | Bottrop | ||||||||||||
16.06 | - | 17.06 | Jukola 2007 | Finland | Lapua | ||||||||||
17.06 | - | 18.06 | Jukola 2007 | Finland | Lapua | ||||||||||
17.06 | Bundesranglistenlauf | Germany | |||||||||||||
17.06 | Coetzenburg | South Africa | Stellenbosch | ||||||||||||
17.06 | Zofinger Stadt OL | Switzerland | Zofingen | ||||||||||||
22.06 | - | 24.06 | Norwegian O-festival 2007 | Norway | Hovden | ||||||||||
22.06 | World Cup Event | Norway | Hovden | ||||||||||||
22.06 | - | 23.06 | 2. OTVORENI MEMORIJAL 7.GBR "PUMA" U ORIJENTACIJSKOM TRČANJU | Croatia | Varadin | ||||||||||
23.06 | Moreletta Kloof CH | South Africa | Pretoria | ||||||||||||
24.06 | Gurotek CH | South Africa | Pretoria | ||||||||||||
24.06 | - | 28.06 | Idre O-week | Sweden | Idre | ||||||||||
24.06 | - | 28.06 | Idre O-week | Sweden | Idre | ||||||||||
27.06 | - | 30.06 | Arctic Midnight Orienteering | Greenland | Ilulissat | ||||||||||
28.06 | - | 01.07 | Thermenland Open | Hungary | Lendava | ||||||||||
28.06 | Thermenland Open Prologue (Regional Event) | Slovenia | |||||||||||||
28.06 | - | 01.07 | Highlands Open | Italy | Asiago | ||||||||||
29.06 | - | 01.07 | Highlands Open | Italy | Asiago | ||||||||||
29.06 | - | 01.07 | Kapa 3-Days | Latvia | Liepaja | ||||||||||
29.06 | - | 01.07 | XXIX ILVESTEADE | Estonia | Hargla | ||||||||||
29.06 | Thermenland Open (Regional Event) | Hungary | |||||||||||||
29.06 | - | 06.07 | EuOC training camp #1 | Latvia | Liepaja |
Add new event
See more events in events.WorldofO.com calendar