World of O: The best starting point for International Orienteering News
From date
   To date
   Calendar type
Within
Center position
   Event types
 
WRE only?
Country
Event name
Show maximum
Restrictions
>> Back to basic search
Note! Showing the calendar in post-race mode. Change calendar type to 'Pre race' to see more details about the events.
Aug 2014
24.08-30.08 47. World Military Orienteering Championship Austria Güssing
15.08-17.08 XXXII Grand Prix Polonia Poland Puławy
04.08-09.08 German 5 Days in Uslar Germany Uslar
Jul 2014
31.07-03.08 Slovak Karst Cup Slovakia Krásnohorská Dlhá Lúka
30.07-03.08 Lapplands femdagars - Lapland five-days Sweden Kiruna
26.07 Kraków City Race Poland Kraków
25.07-27.07 XII Limanowa Cup Poland Biskupice / Wieliczka / Kraków
12.07-14.07 O'Florival : Orienteering Festival in Alsace France Mulhouse, Colmar, Strasbourg
10.07-20.07 Kopaonik open 2014 Serbia Krusevac
10.07-13.07 Transylvania Open 2014 Romania Cluj-Napoca
02.07-05.07 Arctic Midnight Orienteering 2014 Greenland Ilulissat
Jun 2014
21.06-24.06 TAKAS 2014 Lithuania Ignalina
19.06-22.06 Garana Cup 2014 Romania Garna - Caras Severin
16.06-21.06 Tallinn O-Week (2xWRE + City Race) Estonia Tallinn
15.06 Tenerife June Event (Lomo La Jara) Spain Agua García (Tacoronte)
14.06-15.06 "Siapula" Rogaining Poland Strzelin, Wrocław
10.06 Forssa Games Finland Forssa
07.06-08.06 Polish Championships Poland Warszawa
07.06-09.06 Pinselřp with World Cup round 3 Norway Kongsberg
May 2014
31.05-01.06 BIKE-off-ROAD Challenge Russia Moscow
24.05-25.05 LOW 2014 Unesco world heritage orienteering 3 stages Slovakia Ruzomberok
24.05-25.05 2 GIORNI DELL’ALTIPIANO Italy Folgaria - Lavarone
23.05-24.05 Tropiciel 12 - Przygodowy Rajd na Orientację Poland Krośnice
18.05 Tenerife May Event (Las Lagunetas) Spain La Esperanza
18.05 Championnat Alsace France BITCHE
17.05-18.05 Pavasario Taure (Spring Cup) Lithuania Trakai
17.05-18.05 O-Games 2014 Poland Świdnica
17.05-18.05 Tartu Kevad 2014 Estonia Tuha
03.05-05.05 BROWN CUP Bulgaria Sofia, Samokov
Apr 2014
27.04 Tenerife April Event (Las Raíces) Spain La Esperanza
27.04 National event midlle distance Belgium Kasterlee - Lichtaart - Turnhout
26.04-27.04 FRENCH CHAMPIONSHIPS France BESANCON
20.04 WRE-Silva League-long-Finspong Sweden Finspong
05.04-06.04 World Cup Spain Spain Cehegin
05.04-06.04 CESOM 2014 - Central European Spring Orienteering Meeting Slovakia Šajdíkove Humence
04.04-06.04 XXVI International Trophy Murcia Costa Calida Spain Cehegin
Mar 2014
29.03-30.03 2 days orienteering in Clusone Italy Bergamo
23.03 Tenerife March Event (Las Calderetas) Spain Ravelo
13.03-15.03 MOC Mediterranean Open Championship Orienteering 2014 Italy Florence
02.03 Nationale long Distance 2 Belgium Hasselt
Feb 2014
16.02 Tenerife February Event (Las Lagunetas) Spain La Esperanza
Jan 2014
26.01 Tenerife January Event (Las Raíces) Spain La Esperanza
25.01-26.01 Norte Alentejano O' Meeting 2014 Portugal Castelo de Vide
19.01 O-Games Gran Canaria Spain Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
Dec 2013
15.12 Tenerife December event (Las Raíces) Spain La Esperanza
14.12 III Rogaining Gran Canaria Spain Tejeda, Gran Canaria, Canary Islands
Nov 2013
30.11-01.12 INDOOR TALLINN 2013 Estonia Tallinn
24.11 13 °STRASBOURG CITY HLD CUP France STRASBOURG
17.11 Tenerife November event (Las Lagunetas) Spain La Esperanza
09.11 Veneto Orienteering Tour 2013 - Venice Night-O Italy Venice, Italy
01.11-03.11 ROMe MMXIII - Rome Orienteering Meeting 2013 Italy Rome
Oct 2013
20.10 Tenerife October event (Las Calderetas) Spain Ravelo (El Sauzal)
19.10-20.10 50th edition of JELENI PAROH and KRAVSKY ROH Slovakia Prievidza-10km, Žilina-50 km, Bratislava-200 km,
05.10-06.10 Orienteering Weekend Baden (9.&10 National OL) Switzerland Baden
05.10-06.10 IOF World Cup Final (races 12&13) Switzerland Baden
Sep 2013
28.09 Norwegian Championship Night Orienteering Norway Ĺs
28.09-29.09 Cupa Sanatatea de Toamna Romania Ploiesti
14.09 Hřstlřpet Norway Ski
13.09-15.09 O-Games Poland Wrocław
Aug 2013
25.08 Swiss Sprint O Championship Switzerland Delémont/Basel
24.08 National O Course, 50th Basler Einzel OL Switzerland Delémont
23.08-25.08 Drenthe 3 Days 2013 Netherlands Diever
09.08-11.08 Grand Prix Polonia Poland Puławy, Poland
Jul 2013
30.07-01.08 BRIANCONNAIS TOUR 2013 France BRIANCON (05)
23.07-28.07 Croatia open 2013 Croatia Delnice, Krk
23.07-31.07 Orienteering Festival Tyrol 2013 Austria Innsbruck
16.07-21.07 Kopaonik OPEN Serbia Kopaonik
13.07-14.07 6 LRL et 7 LRL- 50° French-German Friendschip Anniversary Germany TITISEE
13.07-14.07 OL Wochenende Hochscharzwald 50 ° Deutsch -Fransösiche Freundschaft Germany HINTERZARTEN
13.07-18.07 5 jours o'tramontane France Font romeu, Narbonne
13.07-14.07 Transforestičre 2013 Belgium Belgian Ardennes
11.07-14.07 GPS/Slovak Karst cup Slovakia Mosovce
05.07-07.07 THE SUMMER EVENT IN NORD ŘSTERDAL Norway Tynset
Jun 2013
28.06-30.06 ICE-O 2013 (Iceland-O Festival) Iceland Reykjavík
20.06-23.06 TAKAS 2013 Lithuania Druskininkai
16.06 Tenerife June event (Lomo La Jara) Spain Agua García (Tacoronte)
14.06-16.06 Thermenland Open 2013 Croatia Varaždinske Toplice, Trakošcan
08.06-09.06 Suunto Games Finland HELSINKI
May 2013
26.05 ACO Cup Lithuania Elektrenai
24.05-26.05 Brabant 3 days 2013 Netherlands Eindhoven
19.05 Tenerife May event (Las Lagunetas) Spain La Esperanza
11.05-12.05 Porto City Race Portugal Porto
04.05-05.05 36th memorial race of Stipica Mesić - Ačko cup 2013. Croatia Zagreb
04.05-05.05 Eco Endurance Challenge 2013 Canada Halifax, NS, CA
01.05-05.05 BOSA NEL CUORE - SARDINIA 5 DAYS Italy Bosa
01.05 Marijampole Open Lithuania Marijampolė
Apr 2013
27.04 Lřrdagskjappen (the Saturdayquickie) Norway Moss
26.04-28.04 XV Grand Prix Mazowsza Poland Warsaw
21.04 Tenerife April event (Las Raíces) Spain La Esperanza
13.04-14.04 CESOM 2013 - Central European Spring Orienteering Meeting Slovakia 1-st E: Bratislava-city centre, 2-nd E: Šajdíkove Humence(near Senica)
07.04 KAUNAS RELAY 2013 Lithuania Kaunas
06.04-07.04 Kurzemes pavasaris Latvia Skrunda
05.04-07.04 Lower Silesia Wild Forest Cup Poland Żary
05.04-06.04 CESOM 2014 - Central European Spring Orienteering Event Slovakia Kúty-15 km, Bratislava-80km, Brno-80km, Wien-130 km
01.04 SPRING CUP Lithuania Aukstadvaris, Trakai
Mar 2013
29.03-01.04 HANA Orienteering Festival 2013 Czech Republic Zlate Hory, Czech Republic
27.03-31.03 Tavrian spring 2013 Ukraina Alushta
24.03 III TMO Cadro/Predagrossa Switzerland Lugano
22.03-24.03 Cappadocia Cup Turkey Nevşehir
17.03 Tenerife March event (Las Calderetas) Spain Ravelo (El Sauzal)
Show next 100 matches>>

Add new event